Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
20161920s Depinoix perfume bottle1920s Depinoix perfume bottle and stopper, blue-green glass, silver luster detail. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN BERNARDET (FRENCH 20TH C.) FRENCH ORRERY CLOCK, C. 2006, H 78", L 49", D 24"CHRISTIAN BERNARDET (FRENCH 20TH C.) FRENCH ORRERY CLOCK, C. 2006, H 78", L 49", D 24" An orrery clock created by the French artisan Christian Bernardet. Based in Franche-Comté, Mr. Bernardet speciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, a PavoRene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, a Pavots d'Argent glass perfume bottle, model Roger-&-Gallet-Perfume-2, designed circa 1927, polished and sepia stained, moulded mark R Lalique, label verso, 11.3cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 BottigliaJ.VIARD-DEPINOIX, Du Barry Blue Lagoon - 1919 Bottiglia portaprofumo di forma sagomata in vetro decorato a motivi stilizzati. Tappo con figura femminile con abiti egiziani a tutto tondo (h. cm. 10)See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''le Jade'' perfume bottleCirca 1926, molded signature to underside ''R.L. France'', impressed verso ''Roger et Gallet / Paris'', a ''le Jade'' perfume bottle by Rene Lalique for Roger et Gallet, the molded flask-form jade-greSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE "LE JADE" PERFUME BOTTLEcirca 1926 for Roger et Gallet, Paris 3 1/3 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed R. Lalique LeJade Perfume BottleR. Lalique perfume bottle, titled LeJade, depicting open winged bird on front, marked "Roger et Gallet, Paris", bottom signed "R. Lalique", very good condition, stopper is frozen, 3.25" x 2.38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018Roger Pfund, 'Epoques et Styles' series, Druck 2018, Each 32.5 x 32.5 cm (frame). 7 enlarged euro banknote designs as subligraphy on aluminium. Each verso typographically inscribed: Epreuve d'artiste,See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottigliaLALIQUE per Roger & Gallet, "Rose et Rouge", bottiglia portaprofumo in vetro incolore decorata negli angoli e nel tappo a rose firma incussa (h. cm. 11) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
2022Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet - Untitled from "Carmen Decors etArtist: Bernard Buffet Title: Untitled from "Carmen Decors et Costumes" Year: 1981 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Publisher: EditionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Sancho Panza et la Huppe' Lithographs$200
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote et la Duena' Lithographs$200
May 01The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFEL ET LES LILIUMS - LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, Inc.Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) 'Don Quixote' Color Lithographs$200
May 04NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPoe, Edgar Allen Le Sphinx et autres contes Bizarres. Mit 11 ganzseitigen Lithographien von Roger€300
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Handel Circa 1920's Leaded Glass floor lamp with quality cast metal base H 66"$1,100(4 bids)