Sold2022MIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO, Il cuore della consumatrice ubbidienteMIRELLA BENTIVOGLIO (1922 - 2017) Il cuore della consumatrice ubbidiente Silkscreen, ed. p.a. 70 x 50 cm Signed and numbered lower right and titled lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOIl Cuore di Gesu', cherubini e un angelo in preghiera Olio su tela, 44X32See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Karpen & Bros. Three Piece Parlor SetS. Karpen & Bros. (Chicago, IL, 1880-1951) Three Piece Parlor Set early 20th century mahogany with female caryatids, claw feet 33 x 53 x 30 inches (sofa) 33 x 33 x 29 1/2 inches (side chair)See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Karpen & Bros. Mahogany Figural SofaS. Karpen & Bros.(Chicago, IL, 1880-1951)Figural Sofaearly 20th centurymahogany42 x 57 1/2 x 23 inchesThe sofa elaborately carved with winged maidens and scrollwork.Provenance:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oroSpilla a nastro con pendente a cuore estraibile in oro giallo con lavorazione a smalto turchese, diamanti e mezze perle il pendente a cuore funge da porta capelli, g.17,80. Sul retro del nastro incisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di ante Luigi XIV in noce intagliato conCoppia di ante Luigi XIV in noce intagliato con il motivo del cuore, Genova I metà sec.XVIII cm. 54xh.196See Sold Price
Sold2019Lo scrigno delle 7 perleAlbo Speciale n. 283, 13 ottobre 1951. Riedita “Il Drago Pacifico” ed in prima edizione “Il Piccolo Rimorchiatore” e “Pecos Bill”. Edicola/magazzino. Assai raro in questo stato. ENG FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883-1951) Oil CanvasAttributed to Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1883 - 1951. Born Decatur, IL, July 28, 1888; died 1951. PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. ProducedGio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. Produced by Cassina, Milan, 1951. Beechwood and skai (cm 42x83x47) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Domus", n. 264-265, dicembre 1951, p. 15; Centrokappa, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) FloorGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Floor lamp model "1051", produced by Arteluce, MIlano 1951. White lacquered aluminium reflector, black lacquered brass body, cast-iron base (h cm 176) (deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modelloHans Wegner (1914 - 2007) - Gruppo di sei sedie modello "ch-29". Produzione Carl Hansen & Son, Danimarca 1951. Teak massello e multistrato (segni d uso) Nota: nella fotografia ne sono rappresentate ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorativeMario Radice (Como 1898 - 1987) Sketch for a decorative panel for the Milan Fair. Como, 1951. Pencil, pastel and watercolor on paper. Inscribe with the phrase: "Pannello decorativo facente parte di unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mano e cuore" Drawing with dedication "grazie, Menegatti, degli auguri che ricambio di cuore". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Ink on Tenax Fine Roma watermarked paper. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) FloorGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Floor lamp model "1051 M". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1951. Conical diffuser in white painted aluminum, brass stem, truncated cone base in white marble.See Sold Price
2017Ercole Barovier - Glass bowl "Eugeneo". Murano, circaErcole Barovier - Glass bowl "Eugeneo". Murano, circa 1951 (h cm 14,5) Bibliography: Art of Barovier. Glassmarkers in Murano 1866-1972, a cura di M. Barovier, Arsenale, Venezia 1993, pp. 129, 131; AA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. Produced byGio Ponti - A pair of "646 Leggera" chairs. Produced by Cassina, Milan, 1051. Beechwood and straw (cm 42x83x47) (minor defects) Bibliography: "Domus", n. 264-265, dicembre 1951, p. 15; Centrokappa, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated withGiuseppe Capogrossi (Roma 1900 - 1972) "Nero - Superficie CP872/A" Two ceramic tiles decorated with abstract motifs glazed in black on a white background. Rome, 1951-1952. (20x20 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Michel (1951) Living room-bar table with opening top. France, 1970s. Briar veneered wood,Paul Michel (1951) Living room-bar table with opening top. France, 1970s. Briar veneered wood, mirrored base. Signed on the internal closing stop of the top. (closed 120x37.5x95 cm) (defects) IT TavolSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€1,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGaribaldi, Giuseppe Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des italienischen Freiheitskä€350(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€3,000
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - DEMOLE Victor (1887 - 1974) - Autograph letter signed£50
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BURNAND Ren? (1882 - 1960) - Photograph; postcard£50
BonhamsClyde Aspevig (born 1951) The Reservation in March 10 x 20 in. framed 13 x 23 in.$1,000(2 bids)
BonhamsClyde Aspevig (born 1951) The Beartooth Wilderness 14 x 18 in. framed 18 x 22 in.$2,600(5 bids)