Sold2022European School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at DawnEuropean School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at Dawn Mixed media on paper 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (47 x 52.1 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School Untitled20th Century School Untitled Mixed media with screws and sheet metal 82 x 41 1/4 inches (208 x 105 cm) C The Estate of Edwin FilipowskiSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. American School Mixed Media on Paper20th Century American School Mixed Media on Paper 'Village Scene" Unsigned. Sight measures 18-7/8" H x 24" W, frame measures 25-1/2" H x 30-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Abstract, Mixed media on paper, watermark Arches, Sight: 29.75" H x20th Century American School"Quadrant," 1968Mixed media on paper, watermark ArchesAppears unsigned; titled and dated on the frame's brown backing paperSight: 29.75" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold202320th/21st Century School Untitled20th/21st Century School Untitled Mixed media with sequins and found objects 37 x 13 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches (94 x 33.7 x 64.8 cm) C Property from a Westchester CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Nieto Painting, (Ecuadorian, 20th century)Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th century). Spanish School Painting. Mixed media: pastel and oil on paper. Signed by the artist: A. Nieto. (lower left). Two Octavalo Children. Original wood cover frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo Nieto Painting, (Ecuadorian, 20th century)Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th century). Spanish School Painting. Mixed media: pastel and oil on paper. Signed by the artist: A. Nieto (lower right). Octavalo Indian child. Original custom wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Mixed Media (20th Century)Significant unattributed artwork. Gouache, ink wash and pen on handmade paper. 29 x 42 inches (sight). Framed. 41 1/2 x 53 1/2 inches (overall). Bark Frameworks (NYC) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Mixed Media (20th Century)Significant unattributed contemporary artwork. Oil stick and acrylic on paper. Label on verso. 34 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Paul Sharpe Contemporary Art (Chelsea, NYC). Marked on verso of internalSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, TEA CEREMONY, SIGNED STELLA. 10 X 8"; FRAMED 11 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK AND GOUACHE), UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED A. RETH. SIGHT 4 X 4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price