Sold2017Rabougri, Chat de Gouttiere, Benjamin RabierBook: Rabougri, Chat de Gouttiere Author: Benjamin Rabier Publishing: Garnier Freres, 1930 16 pages Size: 8.5 x 11 inches Benjamin Rabier (1864-1939) was a French illustrator, comic book artist and anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Paul (1864-1940) Color Woodcut, SignedOriginal color woodcut, "Le Genie et Les Fumisteries du Divin," by Hermann Paul (1864-1940). Pencil signed. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, Christophe Fratin(lot of 2) Christophe Fratin (French, 1801-1864), Le Lion et Le Tigre, bronze sculptures, each signed, overall (each with wood bases): 14.5"h x 21"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2021MatchboxDescription française: Important lot de modèle réduits Matchbox Series comprenant: le garage Matchbox Sales & Service Station et les voitures et camions numérotés: 50, K-2, 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6 Cosmogonie 18 Aout 90/125", "Les Petites Confidences", and "7 Suzanne et le Pacifique 90/125", (both signed in the stone), "Le Corbusier 1957 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Coche et le MoucheArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Coche et le Mouche Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Publisher: Les Maitres CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas àdroite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Azande Mangbetu headrestImportant appui-nuque réceptacle. Le couvercle forme le cintre et évoque un visage anthropozoomorphe stylisé, peut être les yeux d'un animal nocturne. Ecorce, bois, fibres végétales tressées. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracottaJean-Baptiste Nini (Italian, 1717-1786) A terracotta portrait medallion of Benjamin Franklin (1706-1790), France, 1779 Inscribed, "B. FRANKLIN IL DIRIGE LA FOUDRE ET BRAVE LES TIRANS," (He directs ligSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de statues masculin-féminin à troisPaire de statues masculin-féminin à trois têtes en bois, plumes, raphia et tissu. Les membres sont galbés, l'abdomen longiligne. Le coiffes sont constituées de plumes. Style FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒHOKUSAI (1760-1849) ƒHOKUSAI (1760-1849)  Deux estampes oban tate-e de la série Rokkasen, «les six poètes immortels », le poète Bunya no Yasuhide et le poète Kisen Hoshi. See Sold Price
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LANGER Jean Daniel Franois (1801 - 1879) - Autograph letter signed£50
May 04OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed Artwork$750
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
1 day LeftChristie'sÉCUELLE, SON COUVERCLE ET SON PRÉSENTOIR EN VERMEIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVPreview Only
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$5,000