Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OFAN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND STS. MARY OF EGYPT AND OLGA Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The border incised with strapwork. 31.8 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL, DER HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klavierspieler aus der AffenkapelleRocaillereliefierter Sockel. Auf dem Rücken eines Affen sitzender Klavierspieler. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Johann Joachim Kaendler. Modell-Nr. 19. Unw. rest.; Schwertermarke. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHE mixed lot 2x fold-out brochure "Der Sportwagen mit dem Rennwagenkonzept - DerVOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHE mixed lot 2x fold-out brochure "Der Sportwagen mit dem Rennwagenkonzept - Der VW-Porsche 914", 1x German, and 1x French text, good condition German Description VOLKSWAGEN / PORSCHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".Rosenthal Porcelain plaque after Rembrandt, 12" x 10", "Der Mann mit dem Goldhem".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit demTitle: Tapestry rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Description: rembrandt 1606-1669 Der Mann mit dem Tapestry , very ice , good quality . These are Genuine French Tapestries , not any replicas, we aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Two Works. Including 'Flugelkonstruktion' and 'Der Mann mit dem Sternrad', lithographs from the 'Rosa' portfolio dated to 1981, each pencil signed lower right and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Michael Seligmann (1720-1762): Tulips: TwoJohann Michael Seligmann (1720-1762): Tulips: Two Plates Two engravings with hand-coloring on laid paper, c. 1768. Both 15 1/2 x 9 1/4 in., 25 x 18 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of AmbassaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN MICHAEL SELIGMANN (GERMAN, 1720-1762) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT FOUR, hand-coloredJOHANN MICHAEL SELIGMANN (GERMAN, 1720-1762) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT FOUR, hand-colored engravings on paper, comprising "Tab. XXXIV.", "Tab XVII", "Tab. LXXVIII.", andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED GEORGE EDWARDS AND JOHANN MICHAEL SELIGMANN ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR,ASSORTED GEORGE EDWARDS AND JOHANN MICHAEL SELIGMANN ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR, hand-colored engravings on paper, comprising "AQVILA capite albo", "Mountain Sparrows", &quSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED GEORGE EDWARDS AND JOHANN MICHAEL SELIGMANN ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR,ASSORTED GEORGE EDWARDS AND JOHANN MICHAEL SELIGMANN ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR, hand-colored engraving on paper, comprising "Le Verdier des Indes", "Mufcicapa criftata ventre lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Johann Michael Seligmann (German, 1720-1762),Pair of Johann Michael Seligmann (German, 1720-1762), hand colored engraving, "Le Loriot a tête noire des Indes", and "Le Rollier au bec edentelé du Brefil", from George Edwards' "A Natural History"See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler - an advertising poster "DER Touristik - Urlaub mit dem Ferienexpress", 1950Otto Ottler, aus dem Archiv von Willi Engelhardt, um 1950. Ein Werbeplakat der DER-Touristik: "Urlaub mit dem FeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Michael Seligmann (German, 1720-1762 ), handJohann Michael Seligmann (German, 1720-1762 ), hand colored engraving, "Canard de Bahama", plate from Mark Catesby's "Natural History of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands", 8-1/2" x 11-7/8" plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Michael Seligmann: Hummingbird, 1749Print: Tab LXXIII, Le Colibri hupe (Hummingbird) Author: Johann Michael Seligmann Editor: Georg Leonard Huth Edition: Sammlung verschneider auslandischer und seltener Vogel Origin: Nurnberg Date: 1749See Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Michael Seligmann: Pigeon MigrationSubject: Pigeon Migration from Sammlung verschneider auslandischer und seltener Vogel By: Johann Michael Seligmann Medium: Hand colored engraving Date: 1749-1776, Nuremberg Dimensions: 9.75 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Michael Seligmann: Greenland Reindeer, 1749Print: Tab CI. Le Daim de Groenland (Greenland Reindeer) Author: Johann Michael Seligmann Edition: Sammlung verschneider auslandischer und seltener Vogel Origin: Nurnberg Date: 1749-1776 Medium: OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Michael Seligmann: Le Petit Ours, 1749Print: Tab CI. Le petit Ours, ou Louveteau Author: Johann Michael Seligmann Edition: Sammlung verschneider auslandischer und seltener Vogel Origin: Nurnberg Date: 1749-1776 Medium: Original engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Michael Seligmann: Marmotte d'Amerique, 1749Print: Tab CII, Le Monax, ou Marmotte d'Amerique (Marmot) Author: Johann Michael Seligmann Edition: Sammlung verschneider auslandischer und seltener Vogel Origin: Nurnberg Date: 1749-1776 Medium: OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Flora and Fauna Prints, incl. M. Catesby, G. EdwardsSix (6) 19th Century hand colored copper plate engravings on laid paper. 1st-4th items: Four (4) prints drawn by Mark Catesby (United Kingdom, 1683-1749), engraved by Johann Michael Seligmann (GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four Bird PrintsA Set of Four Hand Colored Bird Engravings After Mark Catesby (1668-1749), engraved by Johann Michael Seligmann, Nuremberg, 1768-1776 Comprising plates 70, 76, 80 and 86. Sight of each 8 3/4 x 12 inchSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrunnemann, Johannes Commentarius in quinquaginta libros Pandectarum. 2 Bände in einem. Mit€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHerder, Johann Gottfried von Briefe zu Beförderung der Humanität. 1.-10. Sammlung in 5€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHJohann Enrich (1881 - 1970) - a bronze sculpture of a Tyrolean "Kaiserjäger"€640
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSattler, Hubert Blick auf ein Haus am Bergsee. 1875. Öl auf Leinwand. 15,5 x 19 cm. Signiert€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaid, Johann Jacob Der Abschied des Calas von seiner Familie. Dem Herrn Daniel Chodowiecki€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinckelmann, Johann Geschichte der Kunst des Alterthums. Nach dem Tode des Verfassers herausgegeben,€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler d.J., Johann Heinrich Der Thunersee gegen dem Niessen. 1825. Gouache auf Papier, in€1,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPuhlmann, Johann Gottlieb Beschreibung der Gemählde welche sich in der Bildergallerie, den€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich II. von Preußen, mit Dreispitz grüßend. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeinsdorff, Emil Festblatt. Verein Deutscher Locomotivführer. 1923. Radierung und Aquatinta auf€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehrbrief der Zunftmeister "Eines Ehrsamen Strumpffweber-Handwercks in der Uhralten Churfürstl.€400
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTafelleuchter mit Meissen Komödiantenfigur "Skaramuz"€6,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeinmann, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 93 farbigen Kupferstichen aus Phytanthoza-Iconographia. Um€1,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKönig, Johann Carl Gründliche Abhandlung von denen Teutschen Reichs-Tägen ü€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerger, nach Daniel Friedrich II. in Nimburg nach der Schlacht bei Kolin. Original-Zeichnung.€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScheuber, Johann Medicinisches und Chirurgisches Handbuch für angehende Wundärzte und€200