Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Die magische Form (Der Zauberer)Oskar Kokoschka The magic shape (The wizard) 1951 chalk lithograph 52 x 38.5 cm (cut-out) numbered and hand-signed on the lower right: 1/35 / OKokoschka private property, Austria Hans M. Wingler/FriedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Hand-Colored LithographsGroup of Four Antique Hand-colored Lithographs ,"Die Entdeckung", "Der Liebhaber in der Tonne", "Can't Play" and "Untitled (Two Women)", 1 signed "G. Bartsch" in plate, 2 titled in German, French andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two German Hand-Colored LithographsTwo Antique German Hand-Colored Lithographs , "Die Entdeckung" and "Der Liebhaber in der Tonne", one signed "G. Bartsch" in plate, each titled in German, French and English, sheets 13 in. x 16 in. andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Oval PlatterFine Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Oval Platter. "Die Wahl der Kasten"; Shakespeare, Kaufmann, Von Venedig. Act III, scene 2. Artist signed lower right. 14" x 21". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stieler, Adolf 1879 Celestial Astronomy Map. The Moon"Die sichtbare Seite der Mond-Oberflache" Steel Engraved Map Published 1879, Gotha, Germany for "Hand-Atlas über alle Theile der Erde und über das Weltgebäude" by Adolf Stieler. Centre fold as publSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Lazarus Griechisch, um 1800. Tempera überHl. Lazarus Griechisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur des Heiligen in Bischofstracht, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das Evangelium haltend. 23,5x18,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Henry Berge (b. 1908, Maryland) "Idle Hours"Each features a seated young woman holding a book in her hand, signed "E. Berge" on side. 8.75"h x 5"w x 4.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Widekum HeaddressKopfaufsatz Widekum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Über die Masken der EKOI schreibt Sandro Bocola 2021: "Die hautSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Wall Caldograph Hand Signed by artist w/COAThis is a Caldograph digital dye-sublimation on wood Hand-signed by the artist Sarah Wall titled Emerald Eyes. Comes with COA Measures 20" x 14" image. Framed: 32 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Cool Zebras #6, 1997Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Cool Zebras #6, 1997 unique relief and die-cut collage with hand additions signed in silver marker, from the edition of 23 12 x 12 inches. Published by Tandem Press,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) ColorMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color lithograph "Der tote Delphin und die dreitausend Drachmen". Signed in pencil numbered 29/60. Toning from age or in good condition. Framed under glass. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duchess Sophie Charlotte d'Alencon - a hand-signed portraiture, dated December 16, 1889Duchess Sophie Charlotte d'Alencon - a hand-signed portraiture, dated December 16, 1889Großformatiges Brustportrait der ehemaligen Verlobten König Ludwigs in schwarzem Kleid mit JäckcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lars Bo - Le vent se leve, 1968 - Hand-signed!Lars Bo Le vent se leve, 1968. Original etching on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin & numbered 26/120 on the bottom left corner. Societe des Peintres-Graveurs blind stamp bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryA Tibetan gilt bronze Buddha Shakyamuni, 18th/19th centuryFigur des sitzenden Buddhas auf doppeltem Lotusthron mit fein gravierten Details. Die Opferschale in der linken Hand verloren. Schöne FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sitzender BuddhaThailand, ca. 14.Jh. Sukhothai-Stil. In Vajrasana sitzend, die rechte Hand in Bhumisparsa-Mudra, die linke in Avakasha-Mudra, bekleidet mit einem dünnen Uttarasangha, der die linke Schulter bedecktSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette des Osiris Aegypten, Spätzeit,Statuette des Osiris Aegypten, Spätzeit, 26.–30.Dynastie. Bronzevollguss. Osiris in Mumienform, vor der Brust Krummstab und Geissel haltend. Über seinem Haupt die Atef-Krone, die von einer Uräus-See Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring signed hand painted on canvasBorn May 4, 1958 and dies February 16, 1990 painted after / in the manner of Keith Haring 41" w x 33" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsEmil Friedrich Schroeder-Sonnenstern, Kaukehmen near Tilsit 1892 - 1982 Berlin, "From my works"€800
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHArchduke Friedrich of Austria-Teschen (1856 - 1936) - a signed portrait in presentation frame, dated€640
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKükenthal, Willy Vergleichend-anatomische und Entwicklungsgeschichtliche Untersuchungen an€700