Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (b. 1934). Squat baluster glass vase with ribbed body. Transparent glass with thin purple filaments forming a checked pattern. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra Murano Glass ChargerLino Tagliapietra, Italy/America (Born 1934). Murano glass charger signed 'Lino Tag' on verso and marked F31 Murano 37/100. Measures 16.5"W. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. Lino Tagliapietra Venetian Glass Table LampAttributed Lino Tagliapietra, Italy (Born 1934). Venetian dome shaped glass shade in red with abstract accents and metal base with 3 lights. Measures 21.75"H x 8.5"W base; shade 9.5"H x 14.5"W. ShadeSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 pcs Vintage Glass Vessel Assortment. Duiske Irish Handcut Glass Vase. Crystal Decanter. See pics.$20(1 bid)