Sold2023PIERRE-JOSEPH MACQUER: ELEMENTI DI CHIMICA PRACTICA. 3 VOLS 1776[ANTIQUARIAN BOOK] ELEMENTI DI CHIMICA PRACTICA. By Pierre-Joseph Macquer. Published by Felice Ippolito, Napoli, Italy, 1776. 1st Italian edition. Small 8vo. Hardcover. Mottled paper boards; raised baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Purple Velvet Three-Piece Sectional Sofawith paper label "1P-Industria Chimica di L'arredamento" and "Modello: Rezia" Overall: 28 1/2 x 90 1/2 x 37 in. (72.4 x 229.9 x 94 cm.), Seat height: 17 in. (43.2 cm.) [3 pieces]See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Colombian Chimila Pottery Lidded Urn100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $1500** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, ChimilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Rio Magdalena Pottery Burial Urn & Chimila Lid**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** Pre-Columbian, Colombia, Rio Magdalena, ca. 800 to 1250 CE; Chimila culture,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chimila ceramic urnA Chimila ceramic urnCirca 1000-1400 CE; Chimila People, Rio Magdalena, ColombiaThe anthropomorphic, lidded ceramic vessel with low relief facial features, looped braids at each temple, and limbs, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimila Zoomorphic VesselZoomorphes Gefäss Chimila, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 21 cm. B 25 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1980).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimila Zoomorphic VesselZoomorphes Gefäss Chimila, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. B 15 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1980See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chimila Figural Urn Lid  A Chimila Figural Urn Lid   Colombia, Circa 700-1600 A.D. Diameter 9 1/4 inches (23.4 cm) Provenance: Galeria Cano, Bogota, Colombia, 19 July 1980. [with certificate of authenticity copy] Note: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Basilica Chymica (Frankfurt, 1609), by Oswald CrollCroll (1563-1609), alchemist, imperial physician to Rudolph II and formerly Professor of Medicine at Marburg . Old master print on paper. 7 3/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Palacios,F.Palestra farmaceutica, chimico-galenica, en la qual se trata de la eleccion de los simples, sus preparaciones chimicas, y Galenicas, y de las mas selectas composiciones, antiguas, y modernas, usuales,See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection: Bibliography and Books on BooksBibliography and Books on Books. John FERGUSON. Bibliotheca Chemica. London: 1954. 2 volumes, octavo. (Some toning). Original cloth. - Agnes ARBER. Herbals. Cambridge: 1938. Octavo. Plates, illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Watercolor by Helen Green MusgraveOriginal Watercolor ''Chimisa in Bloom'' by Helen Green Musgrave (b. 1890), framed, visual measures 11'' x 8.5'', can be rolled to ship, hand signed in pencil by artist, Artist Bio: Helen Greene MusgrSee Sold Price
Sold20231P Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento, Divano angolare componibile mod. PagrùDivano angolare componibile mod. Pagrù Composto da quattro moduli singoli e un modulo angolare. Resina plastica, tessuto. Prod. 1P Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento, 1976 ca. Etichetta del prodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mineralogy-Chemistry. LAVOISIER. Trattato elementare di Chimica. 1791.LAVOISIER, Antoine-Laurent. Trattato elementare di Chimica presentato in un ordine nuovo dietro le scoperte moderne; con figure. Recato dalla Francese nell'Italiana favella e corredato di annotazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Applied Chemistry. CHAPTAL. La Chimica applicata alle Applied Chemistry. CHAPTAL, Jean,Antoine,Claude. La Chimica applicata alle Arti. Prima edizione milanese.See Sold Price
Sold2020Colors - Chemistry. Miscellanea sulla chimica tintoria,3 opere in un vol. in-8vo, mm. 190x120; Leg. coeva p. pelle marmoriz, tit. e filetti in oro al dorso. Qualche brunitura ma ottimo esemplare. SCHEFFER, Henrik Theophilus. Essai sur l’Art de la TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chemistry. LAVOISIER. Trattato elementare di Chimica.LAVOISIER, Antoine-Laurent. Trattato elementare di Chimica presentato in un ordine nuovo dietro le scoperte moderne; con figure. Recato dalla Francese nell'Italiana favella e corredato di annotazioniSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFerguson, John Bibliotheca Chemica: A catalogue of the alchemical, chemical and pharmaceutical books€200