Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Sur la Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Sur La Plage a Berneval " 1892, etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in the plate. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 5. Dimensions: 5.5 x 3.75 in. plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la PlagePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval. Drypoint, circa 1892, from the edition published by Theodore Duret in 1919. Ref: Delteil/Stella 5 II/III. Provenance: Zygman Voss GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Renoir, etchingAfter Renoir, etching, After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage, a Berneval", etching, signed in plate, 4.5"h x 3"w (image), 12.5"h x 10.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur La Plage a Berneval"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching originally printed 1892 "Sur La Plage a Berneval". Signed bottom right in print. Measures with frame 11" x 9 1/4", image 5 7/8" x 4 1/4". In good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" EngravingAntique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" Engraving. Profesionally matted and framed. Depicting two young girls on the beach by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Frame measures 13.5 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French 1841 - 1919)"Sur la plage, a Berneval" (Figures on beach include Julie Manet, Berthe Morisot's daughter and Edouard Manet's niece. (See also, Lot #137, previous lot in this sale.) Etching. 5 3/8 x 3 2/4 in. StateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Three EtchingsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Three etchings. Comprising "La Chapeau Epingle," (5.25 x 3.75 inches, sight); "Sur la plage, a Berneva," (6 x 4 inches, sight); and "Three-Quarter Right," (7See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR SUR LA PLATE A BERNEVAL DRY POINT ETCHINGAuguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Sur la Plage a Berneval dry point etching; singed in plate on the lower right; set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 7.5"H x 6"W / Frame Size: 20.5"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir Museum Quality Re-Creation On The TerraceMuseum Quality Oil on Canvas Re-Creation of Sur La Terrasse (On The Terrace; The Sisters) by French Impressionist Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919). The original painting hangs in the Art Institute ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir"La Pierre Aux Trios Croquis"Pierre-Auguste Renoir; French (1841-1919) "La Pierre Aux Trois Croquis" lithograph in black on paper. Signed in the stone, Circa 1904, second and final state, stella 41. Measuring 9.5" high and 12" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir - La Baineuse - EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919) La Baineuse, Etching, signed and titled on separate paper Sight 3.25" H x 5" W, Framed 12" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre- Auguste Renoir "Pinning the Hat" etchingPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Chapeau Epingle" (Pinning the Hat) Etching. Sight: 6 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches; Frame: 16 x 13 inches. Signed in the plate lower left: Renoir. Was not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co., Inc.Pierre Auguste Renoir Bronze 'La Laveuse'$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir Mere Allitiant Original Heliogravure - 21.5x24.5$250
5 days LeftNye & CompanyPierre-Auguste Renoir, French 1841-1919, Le Chapeau Epingle, Etching$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLarsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRenoir - In The Garden (In The Garden Bower Of Moulin De La Galette)$1