Sold2016Bily Snel "Harlequin" O/BBily Snel (20th century), "Harlequin" oil on board signed, dated lower right "Bily Snel 4/18/55". Sight size: 22" high, 16" wide. Frame size: 36" high, 21 3/4" wide. Condition: light soiling. Bily SneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Jacques, Hattian (20th C) Oil on Canvas "JungleLouis Jacques, Hattian (20th C) Oil on Canvas "Jungle Animals" Signed Lower Left and dated '93. Good Condition. Measures 40 Inches by 59 Inches. Frame Measures 41 Inches by 60-1/2 Inches We will not sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Campbell (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Near LochDaniel Campbell (20th Century) Oil on Canvas, Near Loch Awe, Signed Lower Left. Craquelure, yellowing to canvas otherwise good condition. Canvas measures 16" H x 20-1/4" W, frame measures 19-1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mendij (20th century), Untitled, 1966, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 28" WMendij(20th century)Untitled, 1966Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Mendij; signed again, dated, and inscribed36" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Ray MathewsonRay Mathewson (American, 20th century), "Majorca," 1966, oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 40.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Dion ManriquezDion Manriquez (American, 20th century), Untitled, 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 48.75"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 49.25"h x 37.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Daniel- Harbor Scene Oil PaintingC. Daniel (20th Century/ American). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pier Germani - The HarlequinLot 88 Pier Germani Italian (20th Century) The Harlequin oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willie Daniels (20th C.) Florida HighwaymanWillie Daniels (20th century) Florida Highwayman oil on upson board painting. Signed lower right. Depicting egrets in a Florida landscape. Sight Size: 24 x 30 in. Overall Framed Size: 29.25 x 35.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Dunholter (American, 20th/21st Century), Harlequin MetamorphosisLee Dunholter (American, 20th/21st Century), Harlequin Metamorphosisoil on canvas, 1971, signed at over right, inscribed en verso, presented in a painted frame. Stretcher size 35 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giancarlo ErizzoGiancarlo Erizzo (Italian, 20th century), "Paesaggio Veneto," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Bloomfield (20th Century)Pat Bloomfield (20th Century), beach scene, 1966, oil on artist board (sight 16" x 19 1/2", overall 23 1/2" x 27").See Sold Price
Sold2015American School "Harlequin and Ballerina" O/CAmerican School, early 20th century, "Harlequin and Ballerina" oil on canvas, monogrammed indistinctly lower left. Sight size: 18 1/4" high, 11 3/4" wide. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 17 1/4" wide. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, The Boatyard, 1966, oil on canvasArtist Unknown (American, 20th century) The Boatyard, 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated Tarmo 66 lower right 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Harlequin Oil PaintingUnknown Artist (20th Century/ European School). Harlequin Oil on Canvas. Signed "R.C" lower right corner. 29”x24 1/2”. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Barry (American, 20th century), "Bouquet", oilDaniel Barry (American, 20th century), "Bouquet", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Daniel Barry", titled on the stretcher bar, 48" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Giancarlo ErizzoGiancarlo Errizo (Italian, 20th century), "Punti della Sera," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, gallery label (Manhattan Galleries, Pasadena, CA) affiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fox, Hunting Dogs, Oil on BoardDaniel Fox (20th century), hunting dogs, oil on board, signed lower right; 12" h x 24" w (view), 20" h x 32" w (frame). Provenance: From a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques de Jabin, Seascape with LighthouseJacques de Jabin (French, 20th century), oil on canvas depicting several boats on the water near a lighthouse, signed l.l., 16" x 20" canvas, 20 1/2" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. J. Daniel (American 20th Century)E. J. Daniel (American 20th Century), abstract portrait, oil on canvas, signed and dated "E. J. Daniel '55". Small hole in canvas. 38 1/2" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, William DanielsWilliam Daniels (American, 20th century), Seascape Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 47.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES, (20th century), Portrait of a Gentleman, OilJACQUES (20th century) Portrait of a Gentleman Oil on canvas Signed lower right H 24 x W 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Djyno (Haitian, 20th century)Jacques Djyno (Haitian, 20th century) "Voodoo" 1997, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 23.5'' x 11.75'', 60 x 30 cm (sight); 29.5'' x 17.5'', 75 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting by Paul ParkinsonPaul Parkinson (American, 20th century) "Farm on Lumbard Road," 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price