Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Barlach Lithograph, "Berufung"Ernst Barlach (German 1870-1938) "Berufung," (Vocation) 1922, lithograph on Zanders handmade buff paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 84/100, framed, with Vienna Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach lithographErnst Barlach (German 1870-1938) ''Demut'' (Schult 75)- lithograph, 1916, signed in pencil, as published by Paul Cassirers in ''Der Bilderman'', very good condition. 11 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach(1870 Wedel i. Holstein - 1938 Güstrow) "Ungleiches Paar 1" aus der Folge "Der arme Vetter". Originaltitel Lithographie/Papier. Sign. Blatt 5 aus der Buch-Folge "Der Arme Vetter", Druck durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neu-GuineaNeu-Guinea Kulturen der Erde Fuhrmann, Ernst Hagen: Folkwang-Verlag GMBH (1922). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 130 pages 290 b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28,8 x 22,5 cm. 713 g <brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrika.80 Afrika. Afrika. Sakralkulte, Vorgeschichte der Hieroglyphen. Serie: Schriften-Reihe Kulturen der Erde, Band VI. Fuhrmann, Ernst Hagen i.W. : Folkwang (1922), 1st edition. ISBN: none German text 59See Sold Price
Sold2022Große allegorische Figur "Der Tag"Oktogonale Plinthe. Über Erdkugel schwebender Putto mit rosafarbenem, flatterndem Tuch. Das gelockte, braune Haar mit Strahlenkrone. In der rechten Hand eine brennende Fackel, in der erhobeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDERERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDER GOTTVATER' (FLOATING GODFATHER), DESIGNED 1924, Boettger Stoneware, impressed cross swords mark and signature to the base E. BARLACH, impressed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar allegorische Figuren"Der Tag" und "Die Nacht". Originaltitel Ãœber vergoldeter Halbkugel mit oktogonaler Plinthe schwebende Amorette mit rosafarbenem Tuch. In der rechten Hand eine Fackel, in der erhobenen LinkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elmar-SM 4/9cm ChromeSerial No. 1010089, 1952 非常稀有的Elmar 4/9cm,鏡身刻有“Eigentum der Ernst Leitz GmbH Wetzlar”(徠茲工&See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
Sold2023(4Pc) Knoll Studios X Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Brno ChairsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Knoll Studio for Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. "Brno" armchairs, smooth black upholstery and chrome foundations. Chrome Impressed: "Knoll Studio, Mies van der Rohe" Tag attached: "KnollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich Voltz(1817 Nördlingen - 1886 München) Dachauer Moos Mit weich pastosem Strich gemaltes Werk des Künstlers, der seine erste Ausbildung bei seinem Vater J. M. Voltz erhielt uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gijs van der SluisGijs van der Sluis (1922-)Red upholstered sofa bed on blackened metal frame, design Gijs van der Sluis for Gispen, model '540', Netherlands 1950s, 191 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shanghai Camera Factory Shanghai 58-ISeltene erste Version der Leica IIIb Kopie mit Ratsche im Filmaufzugsgetriebe und 1:3.5/50 mm Objektiv. Die vergüteten Linsen mit Putzspuren, die Kamera in gut funktionierendem Zustand. 
 DabeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Van der Molen (American, 1922-2011), Game Table and Four ChairsJack Van der Molen (American, 1922-2011), Game Table and Four Chairs1960s, for Jamestown Lounge, New York, 1960s, including a circular oak table with brown canvas top surface and turned tapered legs wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGernot u. Ute Laur-Ernst, Ernst Die Stadt Berlin in der Druckgraphik 1570-1870. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLackner, Stephan (eig. Ernst Morgenroth) Der Mensch ist kein Haustier. Mit sieben€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHManby, George William An Essay on the Preservation of Shipwrecked Persons. Mit Titel-Holzstich und€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRibemont-Dessaignes, Georges Die Ballade vom Soldaten. Mit 34 Farblithographien, davon 25€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLászló, Boris Gogol. Egy örült emlékiratai (dt. Memoiren eines Verrü€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs frühen Katalogen der Galerie Flechtheim, darunter der Erö€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeber, Ernst von Vier Jahre in Afrika 1871-1875. 2 Bde. Mit 6 (1 gefalt.) Holstich-Tafeln, 1 gefalt.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStahl, Georg Ernst Ausführliche Betrachtung und zulänglicher Beweiß von den Saltzen,€500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKahn, Fritz Das Leben des Menschen. 5 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Tafeln, zahlr. Abb. im Text und dem€600
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausErnst Barlach, figurative vessel Nöck (Aquarius), Hermann and Richard Mutz, Altona€8,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDein KdF-Wagen. Mit zahlreichen, teils ganzs. photogr. Abbildungen. Berlin, Verlag der Dt.€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPetrarca, Francesco De remediis utriusque Fortunae. Mit Holzschnitt-Initiale und€2,400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922$400