Sold2023Gerhard Richter "Abstraktes Bild, 1990" Offset LithographGerhard Richter "Abstraktes Bild, 1990" Offset Lithograph. Verso is blank. Measures (approx): 26.5 x 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter - Merlin - 1991 Offset Lithograph 46" x 46"Artist: Gerhard Richter Title: Merlin Description: "Merlin" by Gerhard Richter, 1991 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 46 x 46 inches, with an image size of 46 x 46 inches. The Offset LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard RichterGerhard Richter, Tate Gallery Publications, 1991, London, ISBN 1854370847, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED SEILAND (* 1952) - Gerhard Richter, Cologne 2001Chromogenic print. framed82 x 110 cmSigned, titled, dated and numbered by the photographer in ink on the reverse, edition no. 2/15From the D.S.E.K.K. FAZ Advertising seriesPROVENANCE Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter - Victoria II - 2003 Offset Lithograph 31.5" x 23.5""Victoria II" by Gerhard Richter, 2003 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 23.5 x 15.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 500 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerhard Richter (b. 1932, German)"Flow (P-6)," 2013 Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminum, Heni Productions, London, pub. Edition 408/500, appears unsigned, numbered verso, titled on an artist's label verso 17.75" H x 17.75See Sold Price
2023GERHARD RICHTER - "FUNKEN" - Signed offsetGERHARD RICHTER (B. 1932)"FUNKEN"Year: 1990Colour offsetlithograph on white chromo cardboardDimensions: 49.8x64.9 cmSigned, dated and numbered in pencil XX/200Published by Schweizerischer Kunstverein,See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO GERHARD RICHTER ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Gerhard Richter, German, born 1932, oil painting on masonite depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produceSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERHARD RICHTER OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$23,000MINT CONDITION/NO FRAME/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 30 inches high and 40 inches wide/"in the style of"Gerhard Richter is a German visual artist. Richter has produced abstract as well as photoreaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Gerhard Dokumentarische Sammlung zu nationalen und internationalen Ausstellungen des Kü€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum,€1,800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von neun Trompe-l'Oeil-Zeichnungen. Frühes 19. Jahrhundert. Gouache auf Vergé.€700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVent, Hans Szenen. 12 Radierungen aus den Jahren 1964 bis 1981. Berlin, Hornung, 1991. Folio. 2 Bl.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 17 Photographien zu Kunst, Musik und Theater. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Silbergelatine€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarceló, Miquel Toros. Vorzugsausgabe in Ganzleder mit einer signierten Original-Lithographie.€1,800
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler mit überwiegend landschaftlichen Motiven. 19.-20. Jh.€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 98 OPressephotographien mit Aufnahmen aus der Zeit des Zweiten Weltkriegs. 1940er€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalvator, Erzherzog von Österreich, Ludwig Die Insel Menorca. I. Allgemeiner Theil.€600