Sold2015Dahn, Walter Aus: Sommer wie Winter. 1999/2003.Dahn, Walter C-print. Edition Griffelkunst 2003. Signed and dated on verso. Aus: Sommer wie Winter. 1999/2003. C-Print. Edition Griffelkunst 2003. 23,9 x 35,8 cm (28 x 40 cm). Verso in Bleistift signiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Dahn (b. 1954): In Search of a New ApartmentWalter Dahn (b. 1954): In Search of a New Apartment Acrylic on cotton, 1983, signed 'Walter Dahn' and dated on the reverse, with label from Mary Boone, NY. 80 x 62 1/2 in., 86 x 681/2 in. (frame). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Koeniger "Winter Landscape" O/CWalter Koeniger (American/German, 1881-1943), "Winter Landscape" oil on canvas, signed lower right "W. Koeniger". Sight size: 21 1/4" high, 31 3/4" wide. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 36 3/4" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dexel, Walter Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1924. Je HolzschnittDexel, Walter Set aus 2 Graphiken. 1924. Je Holzschnitt auf dünnem, gerippten Papier. Blattmaße 21,5 x 15,5 cm bis 22,5 x 18 cm. Je Siginert und datiert "24 I" bzw. "24 II". In ausgezeichnetSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DAHN (B.1954) PAINTING 'KINDER KOPF'Unframed painting on wood panel, "Kinder Kopf," signed verso W.D. (Walter Dahn, German, b.1954), dated 1991, overall: approx 21.5"h, 17.75"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2018”San Remo in Winter”, Walter MosleyPlein air landscape painting of the San Remo and Dakota apartments in the winter snow. Oil. Image size: 9x12. Framed: 14x17x2. American Artist Professional League Fellow - Studied at the Art StudentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER EMERSON BAUM "WINTER SUNLIGHT"CREEK RUNNING THROUGH WOODS IN WINTER. OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 15 3/4" X 19 3/4". TOTAL SIZE 22 1/2" X 26 1/2". . Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Thomas Sacks, Winter LandscapesWalter Thomas Sacks (New York, 1901-1961) Winter Landscapes. Oil on artist board. Both signed. 14" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950 Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Charming winter scene with people skating on a frozen river with a mansard roofed building behind them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil Winter Set aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1Fathwinter, d.i. Fred Alfred Theophil WinterSet aus 4 Arbeiten. Mit 3 Monotypien und 1 Aquatintaradierung. 1960-1962. Je auf Papier, teils China bzw. Bütten. Blattmaße von 21 x 26 cm bis 39See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2019WALTER NETTLETON (1861-1936, Connecticut) WinterOil on canvas 24 x 20 in., 27 1/2 x 23 in. (framed). Winter landscape. Impressionist. Walter Nettleton was born in America but spent his early years in Germany, where his father had a manufacturing buSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar AltOtmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode - lebt und arbeitet in Hamm-Norddinker Acht Grafiken aus der Serien ''Menschen wie Katzen''. Farbserigrafie auf Karton, jeweils in Mappe der Edition Klenke. Je signiert rechSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiseru und KiseruzutsuJapan, Edo-Zeit. Pfeife und Pfeifenetui. Rao aus Bambus mit Brandzeichen wie Holzmaserung aussehend. Suikuchi und Karikubi aus Silber mit Kupfer- und Shibuichi-Marmorierung und Vergoldung. L 20 cm. /See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Winter"Oil on canvas. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. Titled and dated (1955) on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Forner O/C Painting, Parisian Winter StreetWalter Forner (Germany/France, b. 1930) oil on canvas painting depicting a winter street scene of a European city, likely Paris, at dusk with pedestrians and horse and carriages traversing the streetsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Koeniger, (American, 1881-1943)Walter Koeniger (American, 1881-1943) "Winter Landscape", 1925 oil on canvas signed and dated "25" lower left. Craftsman carved giltwood frame. 32" x 32", framed 39-1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Apr 27KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßer Meissen Tafelaufsatz mit Putten als Allegorien€1,800
May 01BonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...$4,800
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yoruba Bowl bearing Figure, "agere ifa"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Mfinu Ceremonial Axe, "ibia"CHF 70(4 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kota Throwing Knife, "musele / onzil"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Wongo Short Sword with Sheath, "phoogo ya kusa"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Tetela Dagger, "balingbwa"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Ceremonial Knife, "ikul"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art2 Mafa Prestige Throwing Knives, "sengese"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Ngbandi (?) Sickle Blade KnifeCHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Konda Prestige Sword, "ikakalaka"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Marghi Throwing Knife, "mbérembéré"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Yakoma Prestige Blade, "ngondi"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "bero"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Salampasu Ceremonial Sword, "mpuku"CHF 5