Sold2024Kasimir, Untitled (Blick uber Wien), Etching.Kasimir, Luigi (Austro-Hungarian, 1881-1962). Untitled ("Blick ?ber Wien"). Etching, aquatint in color. Signed center in pencil. Plate size: 12 3/4" x 8". Frame size: 19 3/8" x 14 3/4".Sight very goodSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acácio Lino (attrib.)Acácio Lino (attrib.) 1878 San Salvador de Travance - 1956 Porto Blick über eine Terrasse auf südliche Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Holz. Bezeichnet unten rechts. Gerahmt. 48 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Katsushika Hokusai, "Blick auf die Ponton-Brücke bei(1760 - 1849), aus der Serie über berühmte Brücken in verschiedenen Provinzen ("Shokoku meikyo kiran"), im Passepartout, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966)ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Cache-radiateur pouvant former console en bronze argenté, stylisation d'un feuillage exotique découpé richement stylisé en bas-relief formant plans inclinés sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEZA GASPER, Sylvester Stallone, Rocky Sculpture, BronzeThis is a life sized bronzed with patinas sculpture, that was created specifically for Sylvester Stallone at the grand opening of ART AVENUE on North Canon Drive, right next door to Gisseppe Franko HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Pair of Tulip Table Lampscirca 1920bronze, carved alabaster, signed '...ALBERT CHEURET (1884-1966) Pair of Tulip Table Lamps circa 1920 bronze, carved alabaster, signed 'Albert Cheuret' on base, stamped 'MADE IN FRANCE' on underside height 15 1/4in (39cm); diameter 5in (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond L. Rivoire (French, 1884-1966) Diana as HuntressRaymond L. Rivoire (French, 1884-1966) Diana as Huntress bronze, marble base marked 'R. Rivoire' and with Susse Freres foundry mark H 15 1/2 x W 15 1/2 x D 4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert CHEURET (1884-1966) Paire d’appliques Bronze, albâtre (éclat) SignéAlbert CHEURET (1884-1966) Paire d’appliques Bronze, albâtre (éclat) Signé Albert Cheuret H. : 22 cm. Circa 1925See Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Dürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) BlickDürr, Louis (Burgdorf 1896–1972 Boll-Sinneringen) Blick auf die Oberengadiner Seenplatte, 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 49x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022UBER COPPELLI (Modena, 1919 - 2000): Woman with umbrellaUBER COPPELLI (Modena, 1919 - 2000) Woman with umbrella Oil on canvas, 120 x 80 cm Signed lower left: U. Coppelli Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laszlo Bornemisza (1910/1916-1995) HungarianMOUNTAIN, oil painting and gold leaf on panel, signed lower right, 19 ¾ x 13 ¾”, frame 24 ¾ x 18 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser - Irinaland uber dem Balkan, Plate 7, C. 1970Original screenprint in colors with metallic embossing and mix media on wove paper. Stamp numbered 1713/3000 lower right. Plate 7 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 49.4 x 67 cm / 19.4 x 26.4 in. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) TOM VAC CHAIRS BY RON ARAD FOR VITRADimensions: H 29.5" x W 25" x D 22" x SH 17.5" Condition: Light scuffing to plastic due to stacking and light use. In great shape. JA003See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geza Farago (Hungary,1877-1928) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Geza Farago (Hungarian, 1877 - 1928) TITLE: The Gathering YEAR: 1927 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. One small paint loss. One inpainting 1" x 1". Minor damages to frame. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Laszlo Bornemisza (1910/1916-1995) HungarianRAINBOW oil painting and gold leaf on panel, signed lower right, 12 x 16”, frame 14 x 18”.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterRoy Breimon (1950-2004), "Vac Lau" Reverse Painted on Lucite panel$400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeunier, Constantin Blick auf die Borinage. Um 1882. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,6 x 62,8 cm. Signiert.€1,500
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens (12), all Sheaffer, most non White Dot, 1940s-50s, incl lever fill, vac & PFM, Good+$50
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAn American Blickensderfer Blick no. 7 typewriter, within original oak case. Case approx. 13" wide£60
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSattler, Hubert Blick auf ein Haus am Bergsee. 1875. Öl auf Leinwand. 15,5 x 19 cm. Signiert€200
Crawford Family Auctions LLC14" McCulloch Electramac EM250 Chainsaw & Toro Electric Rake & Vac Blower$20
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVolkmann, Hans Richard von Blick auf eine hügelige Landschaft. 1902. Öl auf Leinwand. 26,2€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBiondetti, Andrea Blick auf die Piazza San Marco, Venedig. Um 1910. Aquarell auf leichtem Karton.€200