Sold2023ACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910). ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 iACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910) ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 inches, 206¼x101½ cm. Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo. Condition B+: darkening andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Mazzini (Italian, 1891-1960) N.G.I. GenovaItaly-New York / 10 1/2 Days Liner "Colombo" 1921 artist's name printed in image; printed Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche - Borgamo; dated 1921 26.75 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CROCE, Giuseppe. Italie / Les plages de choix. Bergamo: Int...CROCE, Giuseppe. Italie / Les plages de choix. Bergamo: Int. Italiano D’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1950s. Tourism poster depicting a purple guitarist mermaid and colorful umbrellas, beach stands, and seSee Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist....CODOGNATO, Plinio (1878-1940). Vini di Lusso. Bergamo: Ist.it d’Arti Grafiche, ca. 1920s. Lithograph hanging sign on cardstock showing Bacchus or Dionysus and a grape bunch. 18 5/8 x 13 1/8̶See Sold Price
Sold201721 opere di letteratura di Silone, Flaiano et al.Silone Ignazio, Una manciata di more. Milano: Mondadori, 1952. Il lotto comprende anche: D'Alba Auro, La tortura della grazia. In Roma: Sindacato Italiano Arti Grafiche, 1932. Firma dell'Autore alla pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Lago di Como" Vintage Poster"Lago di Como" Vintage Poster, Italy, "Chiattone Off. D' Arti Grafiche Milano", depicts young lady in elaborate dress with coastal scene background, sight 37 1/2" x 25 1/2", oak frame 40" x 28". [3] CSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014). KNOLL AU LOUVRE.MASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) KNOLL AU LOUVRE. Four-part poster. 1972. Each sheet 25½x19½ inches, 64¾x49½ cm. Arti Grafiche Amilcare Pizzi, [Milan]. Condition A. Printed on four sepSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 Formula 1 Ferrari Framed Italian PosterLot U446 - 1990 Formula 1 Ferrari Framed Italian Poster HIGHLIGHTS Original* Arti Grafiche Ricordi S.p.A. - Milano Printed in Italy Dimensions (in): 28x38.5 Location: Center Gallery *A designation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH,CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH, VINTAGE ITALIAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY INSTITUTO D'ARTI GRAFICHE, BERAGAMO, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 54" X 41.5", SKU526.05See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani, After (Italian 1884 - 1920)"Head of Caryatid". Lithograph. (Edition 250) Arti Grafiche Pezzini, blind stamp bottom right. 8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beatles Yellow Submarine Spanish PosterYellow Submarine Italian poster, i Beatles in "Yellow Submarine" (Il Sottomarino Giallo), printed in Italy by Arti Grafiche Zoli, Prima Edizione Italiana 1969, 27-1/2" x 13", creases, tears, tape markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FARINA MOREZ RUGGEROSei sedie con bracciolo basso che serve da impugnatura, realizzate per un ristorante di Bergamo.Prod. Cassina 1952cm 86x45x46Bibl.: Domus n. 276/277, inserzione pubblicitaria; Domus n. 286, pag. 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De CarliEight chairs model 693 Dyed walnut wood, skai. Manufactured by Cassina, 1959 ca. Manufacturer's label on three chairs. 86x47x45 cm Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAMobile mod. Bramante. Legno laccato, metallo. Produzione Simon Gavina 1970 ca. cm 132x205x45 A SIDEBOARD BY K. TAKAHAMA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia delle Belle Arti di BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO PULITZER FINALI Cesare Cassina production pairCesare Cassina production pair of armchairs and ottomans. 1953. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 64,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano - Ritratto di Cesare CSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMAKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da terra mod. TotemPietra serena, lamierino di acciaio verniciato.Prod. Sirrah, anni '70cm 182x26x19Bibl.: Accademia delle Belle Arti di Brera, Dino Gavina UltraraziSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Tozzi: Face of a WomanMario Tozzi (Italian, 1895-1979)Attributed: Face of a Woman. Oil pastel on paper, signed in graphite, unframed. Mario Tozzi studied at the Accademia di Belle Arti di Bologna in Italy where he befriendSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€14,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPratella, Carrà, u.a, F. T. Marinetti, Boccioni, Umfangreiche Sammlung von 35 futuristischen,€3,500
May 01BonhamsJohn Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Be...£2,500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDante Alighieri La Divina Commedia. Illustrazioni di Dalí. 3 Teile in 6 Bänden. Mit 100€2,600