Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Overseas. OilHANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Overseas. Oil on canvas, 1940. Signed, Harari, and dated 40, upper left. Signed, Harari, and inscribed as titled on stretcher. 254x381 mm; 10x15 inches. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves.HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves. Oil on canvas, 1941. 203x228 mm; 8x9 inches. Signed, Harari, and dated, 41, lower left. Inscribed as titled on the stretcher. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GUAN SHANYUE (1912-2000) Plum Blossoms, 1987GUAN SHANYUE (1912-2000) Plum Blossoms, 1987 Framed and glazed, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed by the artist, dated, with four artist's seals, Moyang, Guan Shanyue yin, bashi niandai andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson & Elio Raffaeli sculptureRobert Wilson (1912-2000) & Elio Raffaeli (b. 1936) sculpture Murano, Italy, circa 1975 clear glass with bubbles and red and gold applications etched signatures 'Robert Wilson' and 'Elio Raffaeli' 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - GrosserWalter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - Grosser Preis de Schweiz, 1938 , original poster printed by Offsetdruck Württ, Kunstdruck Stuttgart 1938 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Scroll Painting "Wintersweet" / By Guan ShanYue/關山月畫作A Chinese hand scroll painting "Wintersweet" / Tie Gu You Xiang, by Guan Shan Yue,worked in 1985. 69.5 x 136.5 CM. Guan ShanYue (1912-2000), formerly known as Guan ZePei, was born in Yangjiang, GuangdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wilson glass sculptureRobert Wilson (1912-2000) carved block sculpture Murano, Italy blue glass with carved decoration, clear glass with bubbles etched signature 'Robert Wilson' 12 7/8"w x 4"d x 12 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 65,00 x 25,00. Literature: Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p.206 - F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. CatalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini.Poliedri ceiling lamp for Venini. 1960. Murano glass and painted metal.. Cm 60,00 x 20,00 x 60,00. Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Willson & Elio Raffaelli Glass SculptureRobert Willson (American/Texas, 1912-2000) and Elio Raffaelli (Italian, b. 1936), "Untitled", glass, signatures incised on base, h. 17 in., w. 8 7/8 in., d. 7 9/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guan Shanyue Birds on Twig关山月 (1912 - 2000) 梅花小鸟 设色水墨纸本立轴 1978 年作 款识:戊午&See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Willson & Elio Raffaelli Glass SculptureRobert Willson (American/Texas, 1912-2000) and Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b. 1936), "At Rest", 1990, glass, signatures incised on base, h. 17 in., w. 8 in., d. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO TILCHE Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone,TILCHE PAOLO Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone, mod. Giraffa, per Arform 1962.Pubblicazione: Paolo Tilche, Milano, 2000, p. 68. -. Cm 174,00 x 310,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR SARNOFF, American 1912-2000, “Indians at theARTHUR SARNOFF, American 1912-2000, “Indians at the Great Canyon” oil on canvas 30” x 40”, signed lower right, in a gold tone frame.See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 I puledri rosa 1988 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 The pink foals 1988€1,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000 Lotto di due acquaforti: Giocatore di dadi 1932 - ALIGI SASSU 1912-2000€50
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Femme nue à sa toilette$1,000(1 bid)