Sold2022Angelo Brotto (1914-2002) Pair of table lampsAngelo Brotto (1914-2002)Pair of table lampsPatinated steelEdited by EsperiaModel created circa 1990H 66 × L 29 × W 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO (Attr.le), Lampada da tavoloANGELO BROTTO (Attr.le) Produzione Esperia, Italia 1975 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, diffusore sferico in vetro trasparente con sfere in vetro soffiato azzurre, trasparenti e fumè. cm ØSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra, Esperia anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino - A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTO altezza cm 177See Sold Price
Sold2023Light sculpture by Angelo Brotto for Esperiacm 80x80 Depth 12 cm Stainless steel, aluminum and Murano glass panel. Manufacturer's mark present. Prod. Esperia 1974See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto, Rare Floor LampAngelo Brotto Rare floor lamp, 1950s Painted aluminum, brass, acrylic. Manufactured by Esperia, Italy. Dimensions: 69.5" H 14.25" W 14.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. Marmo, metallo smaltato, ottone, vetro opalino incamiciato. Produzione Esperia, anni '50. cm 166x50 A STANDARD LAMP BY A. BROTTOSee Sold Price
Sold2015METAMORPHIC ANGELO BROTTO GIRAFFA FLOOR LAMPItalian mid-century modern"Giraffa" single light floor lamp, c.1960, design by Angelo Brotto (Italian, 1914-2002) for Esperia in stainless steel and aluminum, central standard divided in three sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO BROTTO Floor lamp for Esperia.Floor lamp for Esperia. 1960. Painted metal, brass and opal glass.. Cm 30,00 x 170,00 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO BROTTOCoppia di lampade a sospensione. Metallo cromato, metallo verniciato, legno laccato, vetri lavorati a caldo con inclusione di canna bianca. Produzione Esperia anni '60. cm 84x59 A PAIR OF CEILING LAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002)ANGELO BROTTO (1914-2002) Paire de lampes en acier patiné, base-sculpture, abat-jour métallique. Éditeur Esperia. Haut. 70,5 - Larg. 28 CM - Prof. 20 CM A pair of patinated steel lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. Marmo, metallo verniciato, ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Produzione Esperia 1955 ca. altezza cm 186 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced byAngelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced by Esperia, Poggibonsi, 1970s. Chromed metal, aluminum, steel and white painted metal. (stem h 151.5 cm; moSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO BROTTO Pair of table lamp for Esperia, Poggibonsi.BROTTO ANGELO (1914 - 2002) Pair of table lamp for Esperia, Poggibonsi. Marble, brass and fabric.. Cm 40,00 x 73,00 x 23,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Brotto, Table lampAngelo Brotto Table lamp EsperiaItaly, c. 1975brass, glass, linen shade 22.5 h x 17.75 dia in (57 x 45 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. marmo, metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, perspex opalino. Produzione Esperia anni '60. altezza massina cm 155 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTO Buone condizioni generali. OttSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTOLampada da terra. Metallo cromato, legno laccato, legno naturale, vetro soffiato con inclusione di murrina. Produzione Esperia anni '60. cm 180x40 A FLOOR LAMP BY A. BROTTO Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Brotto for Esperia, Sconce Oceano Blu, Italy,Glass, colored in various ahdes of blue, stainless steel, partially chromed, metal, partially white, plastic Italy, 1973 Designer: Angelo Brotto (1914-2002) – Italian designer, painter, etcher and dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modello "Giraffa". Produzione Esperia, Italia anni 70. Metallo cromato e alluminio. (h cm 222)See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare chandelier by Angelo Brotto for Esperia, midReserve: $1,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $500.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. Combined shipping: Please ask abSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada da parete retroilluminata con struttura in metallo cromato, cristallo molato, inserti in vetro trasparente e colorato. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 80x80x2See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGELO BROTTOANGELO BROTTOLampada da terraMetallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato, vetro opalino, base in marmo.Prod. Esperia, anni '50h cm 212x30Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO BROTTOANGELO BROTTOCoppia di lampade da tavolo in metallo lavorato e metallo verniciato, diffusori in vetro opliano.Anni '60cm 20x20See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Brotto,Lampada da tavolo mod. Barbarella con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro. Prod. Esperia, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 35x47See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO BROTTO Tre lampade da parete perANGELO BROTTO Tre lampade da parete per ESPERIA, anni '60. Ottone, perspex. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 15, profonditĂƒÂ 20.See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANGELO BROTTO 1914-2002 Pannello luminoso per Esperia anni '70 - ANGELO BROTTO 1914-2002 Light€1,200
4 mins LeftEldred'sMICHAEL ANGELO WOOLF (America, 1837-1899) Circa 1895 Pen and ink on paper 7.25" x 5.75". Framed 10.7$70
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAngelo Mangiarotti, Skipper, Side table from the Eros series€1,200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Angelo Asti O/B Beautiful Red Head c. 1890s$50(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Lampada da tavolo ‘Contrast’ per Arredoluce 1970 - ANGELO LELII€500(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi ANGELO MANGIAROTTI 1921-2012 Orologio da tavolo 'T1' serie Secticon 1956 - ANGELO MANGIAROTTI€200
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAngelo Cannone: Coastal landscape in Naples, c.1930s Oil on Wood$200