Sold2022Royal Vienna Style Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase, "Amor als Fischer"Royal Vienna Style Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase, "Amor als Fischer"late 19th centurythe vase finely decorated with a woman and cupid amongst flowers, signed with blue beehive mark, inscribed "Amor alsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LLADRO "A PASSIONATE DANCE" DOUBLE FIGURINELLADRO MODEL # 6387 PORCELAIN DOUBLE FIGURE OF MAN & WOMAN DANCING THE FLAMENCO , SCULPTED BY REGINO TORRIJOS - SPANISH NAME "Amor Brujo" , ISSUED 1997 - 10" x 10" x 17" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold20197 European Porcelain Items, incl. Royal Vienna &Group of Royal Vienna, Meissen, and Sevres style porcelain items. 1st & 2nd items: Two (2) Royal Vienna footed creamers with lids titled "Amor als Schutze" and "Amor als Fischer", each with hand-paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI, VIONNET,CACHAREL Lot consisting of 6 fashion items for womenTitle: GUCCI, VIONNET,CACHAREL Lot consisting of 6 fashion items for women Material: Leather, canvas, wool, silk Size/Dimensions: S/M Description: (LOTTO43LA). Lot consisting of 6 fashion items for woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault 1871-1958 French STUDY "Dors Mon Amor"The subject work can be described as an oil on board painting attributed to Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Signed Bottom Left. The composition reveals a circus dancer and baby, seen wearing a croSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Spanish Oil Painting - "Amor, Furor y Terror"Antonio Jose Estruch Martinez (Spanish) "Amor, Furor, y Terror" ca. 1870s to 1880s CE. A large, signed oil painting on canvas by the Spanish artist Antonio Jose Estruch Martinez (b. 1835, d. 1907) depSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurengruppe "Amor in Nöten". OriginaltitelOvaler, naturalistisch gestalteter Terrainsockel mit umlaufender Ornamentbordüre aus Ringen und stilisierten Akanthusblättern. Auf einem Louis XVI-Polsterstuhl sitzende Venus inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, der Leichtsinnige. OriginaltitelProfilierter, marmorierter Rundsockel. Auf einem Totenschädel sitzender Amor, Seifenblasen pustend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 105. Unw. best.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amor als Sieger. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel kniender, siegreicher Amor, eine Zielscheibe mit Herz mit einer Blumengirlande schmückend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, an ein Herz klopfend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain stehender, sich vorbeugender Amor, an ein großes, von Rosenranken umzogenes Herz klopfend und auf Antwort lauschend. Polychrome Malerei mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Amor and Psyche' vase, c1895Louis-Ernest Barrias , H. 14.5 cm. Cast by F. Barbedienne, Paris. Bronze, brown patina. Signed: Barrias, F. BARBEDIENNE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unsigned, Amor and a butterfly, Carrara marble, H 64,5Unsigned, Amor and a butterfly, Carrara marble, H 64,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemälde "Venus und Amor", nach Luca Giordano, 18./19.Großformatiges Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der sitzenden Venus, das offene Haar mit einer Tiara geschmückt, um ihre Schultern ein blauer Mantel. Links, auf ihre Schulter gest�See Sold Price
Sold2015Chavdet "Amor Au Papillon" CastingArtist: Chavdet, Antonie- Denis (French 1763- 1810) Title: "Amour Au Papillon" Date: Early 19th Century Medium: Bronze, green stopped marble plinth Dimensions: 10.5 x 3.5 x 8.5 Signature: PartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French lead garden sculptures of Amor and Venus with a burning heart, 19th C.Full title: Two French lead garden sculptures of Amor and Venus with a burning heart, 19th C. Description: H 103 - 92 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo -Oil on canvas "Con Amor Frida Kahlo"Art: 22" x 18" UNFRAMED - Shipping in USA 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Amor an ein Herz klopfendAmor an ein Herz klopfend Auf hohem Postament mit Erdhügel ein sich vorbeugender Amor, der an ein großes, vor ihm liegendes Herz klopft und versucht zu hören, was es ihm antwortet. PolySee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Homar (Puerto Rican 1913 - 2004): Tres Estrofas de Amor para Soprano"Three Stanzas of Love for Soprano"; Galeria Colibri San Juan de Puerto Rico; each: serigraph on paper, with portfolio case; cover serigraph signed, one serigraph numbered 80/100, four serigraphs pencSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Machado, Pagina De Las Oferias De AmorEmilio Machado Pagina De Las Oferias De Amor 1990oil on canvas 48 h x 67.875 w in (122 x 172 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Machado April 90 New York'. Signed, dated and titled to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, ein Herz zerstechend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel stehender Amor, mit einem Pfeil ein Herz zerstechend. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Heinrich Schwabe. Modell-Nr. L 109. Schwertermarke. H. 18,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORLANDO AGUDELO BOTERO "MENSAJERO DE AMOR"Orlando Agudelo Botero malito-media painting on canvas "Mensajero de Amor" of a figure surrounded by other abstract figures. Artwork is in good condition. Measurements are 60"x41".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Vazquez, Tu Amor Hace Posible lo ImposibleRamon Vazquez Tu Amor Hace Posible lo Imposible 2010oil on canvas31.5 h × 25.5 w in (80 × 65 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Ramon Vazquez 10'. Sold with a digital copy of a certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor als Philosoph. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem, marmoriertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain sitzender, philosophierender und mit den Fingern rechnender Amor. Zu seinen Füßen liegendes, blumenumzogenes FlammeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA collection of seven pieces of mourning jewelry, 18th and 19th century$1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGoltzius - nach, Hendrik Venus und Amor. Um 1630. Kupferstich auf Bütten. 19,5 x 15 cm.€600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAmor als Räuber hinter einem Rosenstrauch. Originaltitel€1,600
14 hrs LeftLeland LittleSigned Limited Edition of Gavilla de Fábulas sin Amor , with Illustrations by Picasso$50
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Figur "Amor, der Leichtsinnige". Originaltitel€2,600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Figur "Amor, einen Pfeil abschießend". Originaltitel€1,600
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Meissen Figur "Amor, Nachtigallen fütternd".€4,200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVenus mit Amor. 2. Hälfte 19. Jhd. Öl auf Holzplatte. 33,5 x 24,3 cm. Gerahmt. Verso mit€300