Sold2022Joy GreenhalghJoy Greenhalgh Joy Greenhalgh, c. 1990, a shallow heat fused glass charger, decorated with a abstract figural scene, to a ocean blue and green heightened ground 56cm diameter Condition Report: Not sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joy GreenhalghJoy Greenhalgh Joy Greenhalgh, c. 1990, a shallow heat fused glass charger, decorated with a abstract figural scene, signed verso, 55.5cm diameter Condition Report: Minor surface wear and dirt. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Higgins Fused Art Glass Charger in OrangeLarge Orange Higgins signed fused art glass charger. Stand not included. Measures 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Maurice Heaton Enameled Fused Art Glass ChargerVintage Maurice Heaton Enameled Fused Art Glass Decorative Charger Signed. 1950's - 60's. Approx. 13.5 Inches Wide x 1.75 Height. Approx. 2.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023FUSED ART GLASS CHARGER SIGNEDFused art glass charger, multi-color glass on a white ground. Signed illegibly D. A... and dated 1994 to verso. Measures 21" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Susie Zeitner Modernist Fused Art Glass ChargerOffered is a remarkable modernist fused art glass charger/plate crafted by the talented artist Susie Zeitner. This exquisite piece, measuring 13 1/2 inches in diameter, exemplifies Zeitner's mastery oSee Sold Price
Sold2023FUSED ART GLASS CHARGER SIGNEDFused art glass charger, multi-color glass on a black ground. Signed illegibly D. A... and dated 1994 to verso. Measures 21" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Early Large Higgins Studio Fused Art Glass Decorated Charger SculptureVintage early etched signed Higgins Studio multi color fused art glass large decorative charger. Measure 1/2" x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Higgins Art Glass Centerpiece & ChargerVintage Higgins fused art glass centerpiece and charger plate with gold leaf modernist design pattern. Signed Higgins on edge. Measures 12 1/2" diameter, plate and 4 1/2" x 12 1/4" bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard L. Knopf Postmodern Fused Art Glass ChargImmerse yourself in the captivating world of fused art glass with this exquisite charger by renowned artist Richard L. Knopf. Measuring 13 1/2" in diameter, this charger boasts a striking postmodern dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kobasz 2 Glass Houses fused plate glass sculpturesKobasz, Mark (Contemporary American), Two Glass Houses, (one titled “Hidden”), Fused plate glass with glass powders, 12.5 inches tall 26 inches tall with metal base, Apparently unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Heaton chargerMaurice Heaton (1900-1990) charger USA, 1950s enamel-fused glass marked 'M.H.' 16"dia x 1 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique "Bulbes No. 2" Opalescent Glass Charger.Lalique "Bulbes No. 2" Opalescent Glass Charger. Circa. 1935. Etched stencil mark "R. Lalique, France". 10-3/4" diam. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold202267432: Mark Lewanksi (American, 20th/21st century) UntiMark Lewanksi (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled Woven Glass, 2017 Fused glass, steel 26 x 32 x 4 inches (66.0 x 81.3 x 10.2 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Commissioned by the currSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael and Frances Higgins, ChargerMichael and Frances Higgins Charger Higgins StudioUSA, c. 1958fused glass14.75 dia × 3.75 h in (37 × 10 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Higgins'. Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2017MODERN ART GLASS CHARGER / LARGE BOWLLarge contemporary art glass decorative bowl having gold rings and circles to interior with purples and greens. Textured exterior. Small "M" mark to underside of rim. Measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAURICE HEATON (1900-1989) ART GLASS CHARGERS(lot of 2) Modernist art glass chargers, signed M.H. (Maurice Heaton, Swiss, active in New York, 1900-1989), enamel-fused glass, (one) approx 14.25"diam, (one) approx 16"diam; 5.25lbs total **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JOHN MACPHERSON 1986 GLASS CHARGERLarge abstract glass with abstract etched top layer. Signed and dated underneath. Dimensions: Dia. 20" x H 2" Condition: Few light surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) GOLD REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS CHARGER PLATESApparently unlabeled. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 14.5" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with use including some rubbing and small losses to gold paint and a few knife marks.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Art Glass ChargersFused glass with embedded wire design.Large 18 1/2" wide X 18 1/2" deep X 4 1/4" high. Small 17 1/2" wide X 10" deep X 1 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR 17TH C LARGE BLOWN GLASS CHARGERSPAIR LARGE BLOWN GLASS CHARGERS, GREEN GLASS, TYPICAL 17TH CENTURY BROAD RIMS, PONTIL MARKS, NO CHIPS OR CRACKS, 16" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Higgins & Frances Higgins, trays, twoMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio trays, two USA fused glass etched signature 'higgins' with early dancing figure mark square tray is in the 'Sunset ' patterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Anderson Fimo Creations Polymer Clay Snake SculptureDESCRIPTION: Jon Anderson Fimo Creations Polymer Clay Sculpture depicting a snake with overall decorations and realistic glass eyes. Signed with Jon Anderson face mark and 2006. CIRCA: 2006 ORIGIN: BaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersEnoch Wood Historical Staffordshire Flo Blue Charger Collection Group Lot$50(1 bid)
1130 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeometric Abstract Fused Glass Plate by Grant 1985$65
2 days LeftNeue AuctionsPino Signoretto (Italian, 1944-2017), Astratto Lente Glass Sculpture$1,700(1 bid)
7 days LeftLeland LittleMarkow & Norris (American, 20th/21st Century), Red Poppy Woven Glass Center Bowl$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftLeland LittleDavid & Melanie Leppla (American, 20th/21st Century), Glass Clownfish Vase$50