Sold20215 English George III Silver ForksNorthern Europe, England, ca. 1760 to 1820 CE. A lovely set of 5 sterling silver Old English pattern dinner or table forks, each with 4 prongs and a flared stem. Two forks display a lovely letter "M"See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) GEORGE III STERLING SILVER DINNER PLATESSix George III silver dinner plates from the Cuberland Service. English, Late 18th/Early 19th Century, engraved with the Royal Coat of Arms of England and bearing the Order of the Garter motto. cratchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Storr George III Sterling Silver Dinner PlateDESCRIPTION: George III sterling silver dinner plate, mark of Paul Storr, London, 1812, with engraved armorial and applied gadroon border. Total weight: 552 g CIRCA: 1812 ORIGIN: English DIMENSIONS: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six George III silver dinner foA set of six George III silver dinner forks, George Smith III, London 1784, Fiddle and Thread pattern, 21cm long, 14.50ozt (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of six George III silver dinner foA set of six George III silver dinner forks, George Smith III, London 1785, Fiddle and Thread pattern, 21cm long, 14.43ozt (6)See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Wallis II,George III, Sterling silver fork,Thomas Wallis II (1785-1809),George III, Sterling silver fork, Great Britain, London (1796) Une fourchette en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Sterling silver fork, hallmarks underneath 8"; 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826NO RESERVE - A SET OF SIX ANTIQUE GEORGE IV STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON 1826 in King's Husk pattern, the reverse of the handles with engraved crests, 20.5cm / 8.1", 624g / 20.05See Sold Price
Sold2019Duke of Leinster - A set of six George III sterlingDuke of Leinster - A set of six George III sterling silver table forks, London 1774, no makers mark King's Hourglass pattern, double struck with union shell heel. The reverse engraved with a crest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve Paul Storr George III Coburg Pattern SilvTwelve Paul Storr George III Coburg Pattern Silver Dinner FSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Serving Salad Fork, London 1797A Georgian / George III sterling silver serving salad fork. Hallmarks for Thomas Northcote, London, 1797. Stag crest. Measures 11.75" long. Weighs 109.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020GORHAM 'KING GEORGE' STERLING FLATWARE, 149 PCSGORHAM 'KING GEORGE' STERLING FLATWARE, 149 PCS, 186.08 TOZ A 149-piece collection of Gorham 'King George' sterling silver flatware. Includes: 16 dinner forks (L 8"), 12 salad forks, 12 dessert, 13 teSee Sold Price
Sold202312 English George III Silver Handled Dinner KnivesSet of 12 English George III Sterling Silver Handled Rose Pattern Dinner Knives Circa 1813 by William Eley & William Fern, London, England. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Momogram RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold202112 English George III Sterling Silver Knives, 1760Set of 12 English George III Sterling Silver Feather Edge Shell Capped Dinner Knives by W.A., London, Circa 1760. Fully Hallmarked. Fitted with Stainless Steel Blades. Condition: Generally Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER GEORGE SCHIEBLER FORKSSix (6) George W. Shiebler & Co. Sterling Silver "Sandringham" 1895 Dinner Forks. Good condition, 7 3/8" long. All monogrammed. Weight 295 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve George III Sterling Silver Plates by Thomas Heming London 1773Set of 12 matching sterling silver gadroon rim dinner plates with engraved Elephant-Castle crests to borders. Eleven plates with Thomas Heming London hallmarks with "S" date letter for 1773 and one exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled George III Silver Flatware ServiceIncluding twelve dinner knives, twelve dinner forks, twelve dinner spoons, twelve large dinner/serving spoons, twelve luncheon/dessert knives, twelve luncheon forks, ten teaspoons; 82 total pieces, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled George III Sterling Silver Gilt and Banded Agate Fruit ServiceAssembled George III Sterling Silver Gilt and Banded Agate Fruit Service The knives marked Moses Brent, London, 1809, the forks Sheffield with rubbed marks Comprising twelve fruit forks and twelve fruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled George III Sterling Silver Gilt and Agate Fruit ServiceAssembled George III Sterling Silver Gilt and Agate Fruit Service London, 1795-1811 Comprising twelve fruit forks and ten fruit knives, each with a part reeded handle. Length of knives 8 inches (20.4See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III sterling silver part-table service of flatware / canteen, Birmingham 1811/13/14/16 byA George III sterling silver part-table service of flatware / canteen, Birmingham 1811/13/14/16 by Edward Thompson Comprising eight table forks (1814), eight dessert forks (1811), a teaspoon (1816), FSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE III STERLING SILVER TABLE SPOONSEnglish. London. 1802. Maker: Richard Cooke. Length 12". (3 oz) Together with a silver plated salad fork and spoon. Length 13". (3 pcs) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold20224 Geo. Schiebler Corinthian Dinner ForksSet of 4 George W. Scheibler & Co. "Corinthian" pattern ornate Victorian motif sterling silver dinner forks, inscribed on reverse "GHH 1889" 7" 4.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019(7) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK FORKS(lot of 7) English Georgian sterling silver fiddleback forks, with London hallmarks, including: (4) George III forks, Solomon Royes & John East Dix, c.1819, monogrammed, approx 6.5"l, (3) George IV foSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Pieces Watson Sterling Silver "George II" Flatware Pieces(8) Pieces Watson Sterling Silver "George II" Flatware Pieces: Includes (2) dinner forks, (1) salad fork, (2) knives not weighed, (2) bouillon spoons, (1) spreader. Total weight is 262 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA WESTMORLAND STERLING SILVER GEORGE & MARTHAIncluding nine table spoons, seven dessert spoons, eight dinner forks, 10 luncheon forks, and eight dinner knives with stainless blades. All but the knives marked ‘WESTMORLAND STERLING’. 42 piecesSee Sold Price
May 05Global Auctions Company6 William Eley & William Fearn English Sterling Silver Dinner Forks Shell 1805$500
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Size Set Service 60 Pcs$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsShell & Thread by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 187 pcs Dinner$10
May 06Mynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex by Watson Sterling Silver Flatware Set 81 pc Dinner & Lunch for 6$10
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsQueens by Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set 12 Service 66 pieces$10
972 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 6" Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Fork Original 6 7/8"$10
May 15Doyle New YorkGeorge III Sterling Silver Hunt Mug and a Silver Plated Hunt Goblet The mug John Langlands,$300
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryTen American Sterling Silver Dinner Forks, A. Stowell & Co., L.- 7 3/4 in., Total Wt.- 18.35 Troy$275
May 05Global Auctions CompanyGeorge III Sterling Silver Asparagus Sandwich Tongs William Knight II 1819 Kings$400