Sold2016Handbuch der afrikanischen Plastik244 Handbuch der afrikanischen Plastik Die westafrikanische Plastik (First Volume) H 24 cm. B 16,5 cm. Eckart von Sydow Berlin: Dietrich Reimer, Ernst Vohsen (1930). German text 494 pages 10 plates SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert von Le Coq book: Chotscho, Turpan Expedition, 1913, Color PlatesChotscho : Koeniglich Preussische Turfan-Expeditionen by Albert von Le Coq (Prussian/German, 1860-1930), Berlin: Dietrich Reimer (Ernst Vohsen), 1913. Complete folio with forty-five (45) color platesSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CHINESE JADE]Two works in English and Chinese about[CHINESE JADE]Two works in English and Chinese about jade, comprising: TANNER, P. de. Chinese Jade: Ancient and Modern. Berlin: Dietrich Reimer Ernst Vohsen, 1925. 2 volumes. 232 x 323mm. PhotographicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg.Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg. 1941 Herausgegeben von dem Kartogr. Institut der Verlagshandlung von Dietrich Reimer (Andrews u. Steiner) dat. 1941, Maßstab 1:38.000.000, MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrikanische Puppen40 Afrikanische Puppen Baessler-Archiv H 24 cm. B 16,5 cm. Sigrid Paul Berlin: Verlag von Dietrich Reimer (1970). Contributions to ethnology, new Series Supplement 6. German text 208 pages 99 illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2020China, von Richthofen, vol. 1 and 2Heading: Author: von Richthofen, Ferdinand Freiherrn Title: China. Ergebnisse Eigener Reisen und Darauf Gegründer Studien Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Dietrich Reimer Date Published: 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Dietrich von Bern. OriginaltitelAuf rechteckiger Plinthe stehende Sagenfigur Dietrich von Bern mit eindringlichem, dem Betrachter zugewandtem Blick. Er ist von kräftiger Statur und bekleidet mit einer mittelalterlichen R&See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ERNST Von STETTEN PARISIAN MADEMOISELLE PORTRAITVon STETTEN, Carl Ernst, (German, b. 1857): "Lady With Red Fan", Portrait of a Young Parisian Beauty in a Black Hat Holding a Red Fan, Oil/Canvas, 16.25" x 10.75", signed upper right and inscribed "PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst von Maydell, drawingErnst von Maydell German/American (1888-1960) 'The Queen-Bee' Mixed media painting on paper 1932 Measurements 8" x 9.5" image size, 15.75" x 15.75" overall Notes A wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dietrich Reimer - Erdglobus Moonphase Clock, 1920Dietrich Reimer "Erdglobus" Moonphase Clock, circa 1920 Dimensions: 9.25" H x 5.75" Dia Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Ernst Von Hayn (1822-1896) Bronze sculpture of a cow signed in casting E.V. HaynAfter Ernst Von Hayn (1822-1896) Bronze sculpture of a cow signed in casting E.V. Hayn. Early 20th century. 10 1/4"h x 15 1/4"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Head Study depicting a Hound Height 14 inches.* A Head Study depicting a Hound ernst von hayn (1822-1896) on a wooden plaque. Height 14 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the American Kennel Club Museum of the Dog, sold for the acquisition,See Sold Price
2020Jonathan Meese (* 1970),Jonathan Meese (* 1970), ''Dietrich von Bern'', large color woodcut on Somerset Büttten, u. li. hand sign. u. dat. 2005, sheet dimensions 76 x 56.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot of Tuareg crosses - Tuareg21 pcs., various types, silver(?) alloys, cast and engraved, silver beads, G: 357 g Provenance: Dietrich von Reininghaus (1918-1993), Munich, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774)CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774) A Landscape with Resting Goat Herders, 17(6?)1 oil on panel 27.4 x 36.5 cm (10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH, THE WANDERING MUSICIANSAFTER CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH THE WANDERING MUSICIANSOil on white metal43 x 34cm (16¾ x 13¼ in.)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, Northamptonshire, Windsor House AntiquesAfter the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German 1712-1774)Oil on panel. Landscape with Resting Goat Herders. Signed and dated lower right. Chips to frame. 10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. (15 3/5 x 19 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774)Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) and Salvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) Study for Blinde am Abgrund and Study of a Man (two works) ink and wash first-listed example signed DietrichSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKriegskarte von Deutsch-Südwestafrika. Sammlung von 4 lith. Karten (Ovambo, Otawi, Rehoboth,€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeber, Ernst von Vier Jahre in Afrika 1871-1875. 2 Bde. Mit 6 (1 gefalt.) Holstich-Tafeln, 1 gefalt.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBandel, Ernst von Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des deutschen Architekten und Erbauer€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUmfangreiche Sammlung zur Schiffahrt aus der Sammlung von Ernst August von Hannover. Verschiedene€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHScheibe, Ernst Sammlung von 35 meist farbig lithographierten Menükarten. Um 1895-1909. Je auf€300
May 07Tiberius AuctionsChristian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich/Dietricy, Weimar 1712 - 1774 Dresden, attributed, At Prayer€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrinth, Curt Die Leichenschändung. Ein Spiel vom wollustigen Tod. Mit Titelholzschnitt von€450
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Sammlung von drei illustrierten Werken mit insgesamt 38 Original-Lithographien von Max€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDoerell, Ernst Gustav Ansicht von Pilsen. 1875. Öl auf Holzplatte. 16 x 23 cm. Signiert und€1,600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 28 Original-Photographien, Photo-Postkarten und Carte de visite aus der Familie der€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBegemann, H. C. Kleine nautische Ephemeriden. Berechnet für den Meridian von Greenwich. 12€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarwin, Charles Naturwissenschaftliche Reisen nach den Inseln des grünen Vorgebirges, Sü€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRenz, Christian Die große Menagerie von C. Renz. Programm. Die Haupt-Vorstellung und Fü€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPrestel, Michael August Friedrich Das Thermometer als Hülfswerkzeug für Seefahrer, und die€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGiraudoux, Jean Judith. Tragödie in drei Akten. Mit 12 blattgroßen€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHManby, George William An Essay on the Preservation of Shipwrecked Persons. Mit Titel-Holzstich und€300