Sold2019Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram Suitcase. Sirius 70 suitcase, monogram canvas and natural leather piping and handles, gilt brass hardware, double top handle. Approximately 18 inches x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON 'SIRIUS' 70 SUITCASEVintage Louis Vuitton 'Sirius' 70 monogram suitcase, executed in coated canvas with leather trim and handles, having a luggage tag (monogrammed JAK), leather luggage connector, and a lock (keys not prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Monogram Sirius 70 SuitcaseDESCRIPTION:Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 soft sided suitcase constructed of monogram canvas with cowhide handles and corners zipper has attached Bottega Veneta lock. CIRCA:Â ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Sirius 70 SuitcaseDESCRIPTION:Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 soft sided suitcase constructed of monogram canvas with cowhide handles and corners zipper has attached Bottega Veneta lock. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Soft Sided SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: A Louis Vuitton Canvas Sirius 70 Soft Sided Suitcase featuring monogram coated canvas with leather trim. Code:"SP0092" Dust cover included. CIRCA:2002 ORIGIN:France DIMENSIONS:H:19.75" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram SuitcaseTravel in style with this ultra chic Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 suitcase; large enough to hold all the essentials on a long trip. This Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Sirius 70 single compartment soft suitSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM 'SIRIUS' 70 SUITCASELouis Vuitton monogram 'Sirius' 70 suitcase, executed in coated canvas with leather trim and handles, having a lock (keys are not present). Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joel A. Katz, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON A Louis Vuitton 'Sirius 65' monogrammed canvas suitcase.A Louis Vuitton 'Sirius 65' monogrammed canvas suitcase. . Cm 54,00 x 70,00 x 12,00. A Louis Vuitton 'Sirius 65' monogrammed canvas suitcase, monogram canvas exterior, with canvas and vacchetta leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON - a Monogram Sirius 70 suitcase.LOUIS VUITTON - a Monogram Sirius 70 suitcase. Featuring maker's classic monogram coated canvas exterior, natural cowhide leather trim, two looping leather top handles, double wraparound zip fasteningSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Suitcase & Garment BagsSirius 70 monogrammed canvas suitcase with natural leather trim, double zip closure, rounded handles, ID holder and lock. Serial number upon request. 19"h x 27"w x 8"d. Includes (2) garment bags, 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram SuitcaseLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) Sirius 70 in monogram pattern, soft luggage. Marked on multiple areas. Date stamped on interior. Approx. h.19", w. 28", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas LuggageLouis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas Luggage. Measures - 31" long x 20" high. Louis Vuitton (1821 –1892) was a French fashion designer and businessman. He was the founder of the Louis Vuitton bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas LuggageLouis Vuitton "Sirius 70" Monogram Canvas Luggage. Measures - 31" long x 20" high. Louis Vuitton (1821 –1892) was a French fashion designer and businessman. He was the founder of the Louis Vuitton bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Sirius SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Sirius Monogram Canvas Suitcase. Appropriately labeled. Vachetta leather trim, rolled top handles, all around zip closure that opens to a storage compartment with patch pocket anSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON 'SIRIUS 50' MONOGRAM CANVAS SUITCASELouis Vuitton "Sirius 50" suitcase, in monogram coated canvas, with brass hardware, tan Vachetta leather trim, dual rolled top handles, beige coated canvas lining, interior slip pocket and elastic strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram Soft LuggageLouis Vuitton Sirius 70 Monogram Soft Luggage Suitcase. Approx measurement: 19"H x 27"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram Sirius 70 suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram Sirius 70 suitcase, 21st c., zippered main compartment, (1) interior pocket, accents & handle, 28"w x 19h x 8"d, Louis Vuitton tag on the interior, Louis Vuitton leather luggageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Sirius Suitcase with Lock and TagLouis Vuitton, France. Sirius 45 Suitcase. Monogram coated canvas with bronze hardware, vachetta leather trim, and dual rolled top handles with a red accent stripe. Single interior compartment featureSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON Monogram Canvas Bisten 70 SuitcaseLOUIS VUITTON Monogram Canvas Bisten 70 Hardsided Suitcase Brown Leather. Measures 27.5"L x 18"H x 8.5"D. Made in France. Comes with dust bag. In house shipping to continental US $35.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Stratos 70 suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram canvas Stratos 70 suitcase, c. 1980's, Made in France, hard frame with double straps, single handle, 3-side zip, luggage tag, lined interior with (2) pockets, straps, approx. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, Reisetasche "Sirius" 701991. Aus Monogram Canvas mit Besätzen aus naturfarbenem Leder. Messingbeschläge. Abgerundeter Doppelgriff. Adressanhänger. Schloss (ohne Schlüssel). 70x49x21.- Gebrauchsspuren, fleckig. RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Luggage Sirius, Monogram CanvasLouis Vuitton (French, 1854) Sirius soft sided suitcase, monogram pattern. Marked on multiple areas. Date mark on interior flap of pocket. Approx. h.15", w. 21", d. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Luggage Sirius, Monogram CanvasLot includes vintage Louis Vuitton zippered suitcase, well-worn, stitching and rivet missing at one handle, scuffing, creasing, marks, worn leather handles, interior has, one small hole, 17"H, 24"L, 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Stratos 70 SuitcaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage Louis Vuitton "Stratos 70" Suitcase Travel Bag. Features brown & tan monogram coated canvas suitcase with brass hardware, single rolled top handle, brown leather trim, creme canvaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas 'Sirius 70' soft-sided suitcase,£480
BonhamsLouis Vuitton: a Monogram Pegase 65 Rolling Suitcase 2006 (includes leather pull and luggage tag)£600
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesANTIQUE / VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON CANVAS HARDSHELL SUITCASE$160(3 bids)
May 03Kinghams AuctioneersLouis Vuitton, a monogram Pegase 55 rolling suitcase, designed with the maker's signature monogram£300