Sold2022Morgan Weistling (1964- ), GlowMorgan Weistling (1964- ), Glow, oil on board, 16 x 12, signed lower left: MORGAN WIESTLING verso: signed, titled and dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan Weistling Movie Poster Oil PaintingBorn 1964, California, know for his western theme paintings, began his art career creating movie posters for Hollywood. Oil on board, The Nutcracker, 1997, unsigned, 30 x 40", framed, 32 1/2 x 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Morgan Weistling "The Quilting Bee" GicleeArtist: Morgan Weistling Title: The Quilting Bee Medium: Giclee on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 31 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 38 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan Weistling "Gifts From the Garden" Signed LithoArtist: Morgan Weistling Title: Gifts From The Garden Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 15 H x 17 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 25 W inches ARTIST BIO: </See Sold Price
Sold2016Morgan Weistling - Laundry GirlMorgan Weistling - Laundry Girl - Hand Signed - CANVAS - EDITION Image size: 9"w x 12"h. Limited Edition of: 75 - “I’ve become extra careful to make sure every painting is worthy of attention,”See Sold Price
Sold2015Morgan Weistling - Reflection Of GodMorgan Weistling - Reflection Of God - Open Edition Canvas Image Size: 11"w X 14"h. - The Difference Between A Magnificent Work Of Art And An Illustration Lies In The Artist’s Passion For The SubjecSee Sold Price
Sold20171994 STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE COLLECTOR PLATE,1994 STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE COLLECTOR PLATE, PROPRIETER QUARK, BY MORGAN WEISTLING, HAMILTON COLLECTION, NUMBERED WITH CERTIFICATE, NO BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20171994 STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE COLLECTOR PLATE,1994 STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE COLLECTOR PLATE, COMMANGER BENJAMIN SISKO, BY MORGAN WEISTLING, HAMILTON COLLECTION, NUMBERED WITH CERTIFICATE, NO BOXSee Sold Price
Sold20171994 STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE COLLECTOR PLATE,1994 STAR TREK DEEP SPACE NINE COLLECTOR PLATE, SECURITY CHIEF ODO, BY MORGAN WEISTLING, HAMILTON COLLECTION, NUMBERED WITH CERTIFICATE, NO BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol "Grace Kelly, 1984" SilkscreenAndy Warhol (1928-1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as Pop Art. Born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Warhol studied art and deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Grant - Audrey Hepburn and Grace KellyAllan Grant was an American photojournalist who made significant contributions to the field of photography. Born on February 23, 1919, in New York City, Grant's career spanned several decades during wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan Vase, Pink Agata Art GlassMorgan Vase, Pink Agata Art Glass, 10" x 3", On Original Glass Griffin Base, Extra Nice Quality, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Morgan Vase, Glossy Wheeling PeachblowMorgan Vase, Glossy Wheeling Peachblow, 10" x 3", Art Glass, On Replacement Resin Base, Vase Has Excellent Color, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold20231835 Sampler with Floral Design. Jane Ann Morgan Aged 11"Give me o Lord thine early grace. Nor let my soul complain. That the young morning of my days Have all been spent in vain" "Jane Ann Morgan Aged 11 1835" - Sampler: 16 1/2" x 16 1/2". Oak Frame: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Morgan WPA Style WatercolorPossibly J. S. Morgan signed, W.P.A. watercolor depicting the Milwaukee Menomonee River rail system in the early 40's. It has a Gallery tag from Lane-Blackbourn Gallery, 1128 Grace Court Janesville WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.B.B.B. 100TH ANNIVERSARY CONCEPTUAL BLUEPRINTS9 SHEETS FROM THE LLOYD MORGAN COLLECTION INCLUDING BIRTHDAY CAKE, TOM THUMB CARRIAGE, STAGE COACH, BELL WAGON, OFFICE TRAILER, MIRRORED GEM, THREE GRACES, CALLIOPE WAGON, BAR ACT.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1891 $1 Large Size Silver***Auction Highlight*** 1891 $1 Large Size Silver Certificate Martha Washington Fr-223 Sig Tilman-Morgan Grades vf+. Martha Washington is the first and only woman to grace the primary portrait of U.S.See Sold Price
Sold20231891 Tillman-Morgan $1 large size Red Seal Silver Certificate Martha Washington Grades f, fine1891 Tillman-Morgan $1 large size Red Seal Silver Certificate Martha Washington Grades f, fine Fr. 223. Martha Washington is the first and only woman to grace the primary portrait of U.S. paper currenSee Sold Price
2024Gustave Baumann "Wild Horse Mesa" PrintGustave Baumann (June 27, 1881 – October 8, 1971) was an American printmaker and painter, and one of the leading figures of the color woodcut revival in America. His works have been shown at the NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet "The Cliff Walk, Porville" Oil PaintingClaude Monet (1840–1926) was a French painter and a leading figure in the Impressionist art movement. He was born on November 14, 1840, in Paris, France, and became one of the most influential artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA (B.1937) Mocha StandardED RUSCHA (B.1937) Mocha Standard print in colors, on Wove Paper Plate Signed, Dtaed and Numbered. Measures 25.625 X 40.0See Sold Price
4 days LeftSlotin Folk ArtSister Gertrude Morgan. The Bride - Story of Miss Naomi Washington.$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJuliet and FriendsA LOT OF THREE AMERICAN $1 MORGAN SILVER DOLLARS, CIRCA 1878, 1879 AND 1880$150(2 bids)
May 05Woodcliff on The HudsonSilver Dollar Date Book 1878 - 1999 Morgan, Peace, Eisenhower and Susan B Anthony Dollars$800(3 bids)
2 days LeftCordier AuctionsSilver Morgan Peace American Eagle Commemorative Dollars And Paper Currency$140(3 bids)