Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold20211766 6 VOLUMES History of House of Stuart on Throne ofDavid HUME Histoire de la maison de Stuart sur le trone d'Angleterre. Par M. Hume. (History of the House of Stuart on the Throne of England.) 6 volumes set Londres (London), 1766. Size 4 by 6 3/4" LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Gmelin 1792 Etching Villa TivoliWilhelm Friedrich Gmelin (Germany) 1792 Etching Italian Landscape Titled Vue des Petites Cascatelles avec la Maison de Campagne de Mecene à Tivoli, dedication to Le Margrave Regnant de Bade. Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2017D. Teniers Pinx Porcelain Plaque with Ornate FrameDu Cabinet de M le Due de Choiseul, De la grandeur de 8 pouces sur 6.D. Teniers pinx. Framed and lined with black velvet. Frame Measures: 14 3/4" Tall x 17" Wide.See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Children's House. Moscow. Russia. 1838.View of the orphen Children's House. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Maison des Enfants trouves“.Drawn by Cadolle.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie par M. Chopin.See Sold Price
Sold2021GLORIA, G. Le Vray Mistere de la Passion / sur leGLORIA, G. Le Vray Mistere de la Passion / sur le Parvis Notre Dame. Paris: Lucien Serre, 1920s. Lithograph travel poster advertises the passion play, staged outside Notre Dame. 39 1/8 x 24 1/8”See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Decor De La Maison 6 volumes1950's publishing, France 9" x 13" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet sur le thème de la Célébration du Sol.Catalog of Dubuffet exhibition "Celebration of the Sol", in Paris at Galerie Daniel Cordier, from April 28 to June 7, 1959. Text in French by Dubuffet "Topographies, Texturologies", with 5 reproductioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "sur le pas de la porte", Yvonne Cheffer-Delouis, oil on canvas, various figures on patioPainting, "sur le pas de la porte", Yvonne Cheffer-Delouis, oil on canvas, various figures on patio under tree, canvas is 23.5" by 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessin[BD] Lot de 20 affiches sur le thème de la bande dessinée. Dimensions diverses. Bonne condition générale.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211797 RECHERCHES EXPERIMENTALES BY J. B. VENTURI."Recherches Experimentales Sur Le Principe De La Communication Laterale Du Mouvement Dans Les Fluides" by J. B. Venturi. Published in Paris, 1797. General foxing, rebound.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Théière sur pied bleue et blanche sur le thème de la "Branche éternelle". Marque du règne de Hsuan-te. Hauteur : 18.5cm ou 7 1/4" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2018HISTORY OF THE DUKES OF BURGUNDY, FRANCE'Histoire de Bourgogne de la Maison de Valois, 1364-1477" by M. de Barante, 10 vols, 5th edition, Paris, Dufy, 1837. Half leather, marbled boards and endpapers, gilt applied labels, fold out maps, 5 1See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160
1 day LeftForum AuctionsStained Glass.- Lévy (Edmond) Histoire de la Peinture sur Verre, Brussels, 1860 & others on£50
6 days LeftBonhamsWILLY RIZZO (1928-2013) Paire de lampes modèles Love en métal chromé, circa 1980€3,200
6 days LeftBonhamsSUZANNE RAMIE (1907-1974) Mazagran en céramique émaillée, circa 1950€650
6 days LeftBonhamsPOL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Pichet en céramique émaillée noire et jaune€320