Sold2022BRONZE "CUPID" STATUE AFTER MODELS FROM AUGUSTE MOREAU (FRENCH, 1834-1917). Bronze statue afterBRONZE "CUPID" STATUE AFTER MODELS FROM AUGUSTE MOREAU (FRENCH, 1834-1917). Bronze statue after Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) models; signed "Aug. Moreau" at base. With a round marble base. - BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Auguste Moreau (French, 1834) Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: An antique signed Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) bronze statue depicting an angel winged cherub boy figure playing the cymbals. Signed "Aug. Moreau". Atop a veined green marble plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2018(After) Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) 'Alerte'(After) Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) 'Alerte' Bronze Statue Depicting a man with spear Height: 31.00 inches Category: Decorative Arts > Statues Shipping Status: Leonard Auction, Inc. will providSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Moreau, French (1834-1917) Bronze Figural Cupid StatueDESCRIPTION: After Auguste Moreau, French (1834-1917) Figural bronze statue depicting Cupid with wings and perched bird on her arm, signed in cast: "Auguste Moreau" mounted to a beveled marble base. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) 'Children(After) Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) 'Children Caresses' Bronze Statue 20th century, cast signature on base; patinated bronze depiction of affectionate children; having a marble plinth Height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau (French, 1834) "Vici Cupid" Bronze Statue On Marble BaseDESCRIPTION: Signed Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) "Vici Cupid" Bronze Statue On Marble Base. Depicts the endearing image of Cupid, the Roman god of love, poised with his bow. On a plinth marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (French, 1834 – 1917). A Young Lady, Patinated bronze statue presented on aAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (French, 1834 – 1917). A Young Lady, Patinated bronze statue presented on a stone plinth. Signed at base. - Height (including base): 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Moreau 1834-1917 French Bronze StatueSigned cast bronze statue by Auguste Moreau (1834-1917 France) Depicts an amorino child pulling a goose's tail feathers. Artist signature lower right. Mounted to a rouge marble base. Measures 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (FRENCH, 1834-1917) BRONZE STATUEAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (FRENCH, 1834-1917) BRONZE SCULPTURE. woman reading book with picnic basket on arm, on circular marble plinth, incised "Aug. Moreau" signature, H 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste MOREAU (1834-1917)(attr.) 'Young Hunter' a statue made of patinated bronze. (L:14 x W:18 xAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917)(attr.) 'Young Hunter' a statue made of patinated bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau, French (1834 -1917 )jeune femme a l'oiseau 19th Century dore and silver over bronze. Signed on metal base. On round marble base. Height: 9", Width: 4" (female, bird, fine art, statue, sculpture, antique, collectible, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau 1834-1917 LG Bronze 27" Pan StatueAfter Auguste Moreay (France,1834-1917). Large bronze figure of a youth playing flute. Signed Aug Moreau 15/100. Mounted to oval marble base with plaque that reads "Boy With Flute By Moreau." Good conSee Sold Price
2016Mignonne à la mandolineBeautiful bronze statue from Auguste Moreau (Born AugusteLouis Mathurin Moreau in Dijon in 1834, died in 1917 in Malesherbes)Representing a young girl sitting on a rock with a mandoline.The sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) BronzeAuguste Moreau (1834-1917) Amitie 30" tall without base. 33" with base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Bronze VaseCirca 1900, with patinated surface and decorated with a putto holding a flower, signed as pictured. Dimensions:About 6" in diameter, the height is 10 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Figurales Schreibzeugvon Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Bronze, vergoldet und Silber. Über vier eingerollten Rocaillen-Füßen ein Aufsatz in Form von vollplastisch gearbeitetem Muschelwerk, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Figure of CupidAuguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Figure of Cupid with Outstretched Wings and Quiver of Arrows by His Side, on Circular Black Marble Base. 27" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Moreau, Bronze Group of "The Water Carrier"After Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Group of "The Water Carrier", inscribed Auguste Moreau, foundry mark, raised on a black marble pedestal with metal plaque {Height 24 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2015After Auguste Moreau, Bronze Figure of Two ChildrenAfter Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), Bronze Figure of Two Children, Enjoue, inscribed Aug Moreau, with foundry mark, Collections Francais Made in USA, model #CE241 {Height 20 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Moreau (French, 1834 - 1917) Bronze SculptureSculpture of a seated cupid getting his bow ready. Signed Moreau on the base. Mounted on a marble base. Measures 6"L x 5"W x 9"H. This lot has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Moreau Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, patinated and gilt bronze with a putti holding a trumpet and music sheet reading "Lully Cluck," signed "A. Moreau," painted porcelain diSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), Bronze Sculpture of Robed Classical Lady with Staff, C.19th C. Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), Bronze Sculpture of Robed Classical Lady with Staff with Floral Swag, Signed Aug Moreau, C. 1880-1890. 8” Wide, 9” Deep, 24” HighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Cherub VasesAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Cherub Vases with Marble Bases. Signed Auguste Moreau. Ht. 9 1/2". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Cherub VasesAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Cherub Vases with Marble Bases. Signed Auguste Moreau. Ht. 9 1/2". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
May 02The Rug LifeBRONZE STATUE OF BOY HOLDING A WATER JUG BY AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834-1917), 23IN TALL$800
May 02The Rug LifeBRONZE STATUE OF BOY HOLDING A WATER JUG BY AUGUSTE MOREAU (1834-1917), 12IN TALL$300
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Marthurin Moreau (French, 1834-1917), Patinated Bronze Swinging Arm Clock, 20th c.,$600(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Cupid," Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Newel Post Lamp, ca.$325(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (1834-1917), "Pan," 20th c., H.- 32 in., Dia.- 12 in.$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Enfant En Guerre," 20th c., Overall- H.- 34 1/2 in., W.-$425
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsSentier Fleuri, 19th C. Auguste Louis Moreau Signed Bronze Statue / Lamp$700
6 days LeftKamy INCDreaming by Auguste Moreau Art Deco Nouveau Elegant Classic Woman Bronze Statue$240
6 days LeftKamy INCTwo Peasant Girls Declaring Their love by Moreau Birds Bronze Sculpture Statue$420