Sold2024Robert Baser (Israeli) Abstract WatercolorItem/Description: Abstract watercolor painting. Signed upper right: R. Baser. Double matting. Gilt frame. (Port, Harbor Scene) Robert Baser (Greek / Israeli, 1908-1998) In 1990, Baser won the DiscountSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor of street by Robert Baser(Israeli 20th)Watercolor of street by Robert Baser(Israeli 20th).18" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2018ARI ARAD ISRAELI WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAri Arad (French/Israeli) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a city in Israel. Signed and dated 1972 lower right. Measures 18 1/2" (47cm) x 13" (33cm) + 3" (7.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yosef Kossonogi (Israeli) Watercolor on Paper, SignedWater color on paper painting featuring an abstracted scene with three gold yellow figures holding pots atop their heads over a black and gray landscape. Signed by artist Yosef Kossonogi (Israeli-HungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Watercolor on Paper Odette and Lisa 2000Signed Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Watercolor on Paper Odette and Lisa 2000. Signed lower left, measures 17" x 12", 5 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RASELY, WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREXTERIOR ABSTRACT, WITH SPECIAL MESSAGE ON REVERSE FROM ARTIST - EXHIBITED AT CHARLES CAMPBELL GALLERY, SAN FRANCISCO - 6 1/4" X 6" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Israeli Judaica Watercolor on PaperModern Israeli Judaica watercolor on paper painting depicting a colorful Abstract Expressionist Cubist composition of symbols, shapes, forms, and Hebrew writing, housed under glass in a gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Watercolor on PaperItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) watercolor on paper painting depciting women seated at a cafe. Signed in pencil lower left corner. Framed under glass. Frame Size: 23.75H x 20.75W Itzchak Tarkay isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Avidgor Stematsky? Israeli Abstract Watercolor on PaperAvidgor Stematsky? Israeli Abstract Watercolor on Paper. Stains to Matting or else Good Condition. Measures 29-1/2" H by 31-1/4" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily ProvideSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAttributed to Robert Motherwell, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"WX30"H good condition, needs new frame Biography: Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Andrews Watercolor on PaperDESCRIPTION: Robert Andrews watercolor on paper painting depicting depicting a landscape with sheep and rural road details. Signed lower left" "Robert Andrews" and dated, mounted in ornate gilt carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Israeli Judaica Watercolor on PaperModern Israeli Judaica watercolor on paper painting depicting a colorful abstract expressionist cubist composition of symbols, shapes, forms, and Hebrew writing, housed under glass in a gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT ZAKANY Watercolor on PAPER 1972Originally purchased Cunningham Ward at 94 Prince St. NYC 1972, measures 20.75 x 15 signed dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA ROBERTS (1930-2016) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBarbara Morgan Roberts (1930-2016) City Market Third quarter of the 20th century. The work of realism depicting a typical day at Kansas City's River Market area is signed lower right front. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jossi Stern Signed Judaica Watercolor PaintingJossi Stern, Hungarian-Israeli Signed Watercolor on Paper with Judaica Theme Circa Mid Century Framed. Framed measures 27 inches x 24 inches, art measures 19 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftEldred'sROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), "Oyster Shacks, Chatham"., Watercolor on paper, 17" x 23"$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO ACORN ARTWORKS BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849 - 1922).$50
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers"LILIES" BY ROBERT BOLLING BRANDEGEE (1849-1922).$70
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesROBERT BUCHAN NISBET (SCOTLAND, 1857-1942) MARINE PAINTING$50
3 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJULIUS GARI MELCHERS (AMERICAN, 1860-1932) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL$275(2 bids)