Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso lithographLithograph on Arches paper titled "Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte" from the Estate of Pablo Picasso, edition 456/500, 1979-1982. Ink stamped verso 'Pablo Picasso' and signed 'Marina Picasso' in penSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso "A la Robe Verte" LithographDESCRIPTION: Picasso Limited Edition Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte Print Lithograph. Estate Signed By Pablo Picasso‘s Granddaughter Marina Picasso. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTEPICASSO - PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE. From the Collection Marina Picasso. 1982 Joseph C. Greene authorized print. 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso (1881-1973) - Portrait De Femme A La Robe VerteTitle: Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte Artist: Picasso (1881-1973) Medium/Material: LITHOGRAPH/PAPER Type: Limited Edition Style: EXPRESSIONISM Description: "Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is anSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION OF 1000, FROMPABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, LIMITED EDITION OF 1000, FROM THE COLLECTION MARINA PICASSO, "FEMME DE LA ROBE MULTICOLORE", WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, EXCELLENT CONDITION, MATTED AND FRAMED, FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de Femme, 1936Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage LithographPablo Picasso "Portrait De Femme" Vintage Lithograph. Louvre Museum Paris, Penn Prints New York, Printed in U.S.A. size: 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Portrait de FemmeArtist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Robe Multicolore, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Robe Multicolore, 22-B Year of Original Artwork: 1932 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) "Portrait de Femme", heliogravure on wove paper, housed in black and gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 8 3/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/2" x 20", with certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, "Portrait de Femme au Chapeau a Pompon et au Corsage Imprime (1962)" Original fabric label, numbered 283/500 Measures: 48 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Francoise GilotArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Francoise Gilot Year: 1954 Dimensions: 11 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher:See Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsCravates de Chanvre by Pierre Riverdy. With three etchings by Pablo Picasso.$16,000
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100