Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20231874 Johann Georg Meyer Von BremenJohann Georg Meyer Von Bremen Berlin 1874, signed and dated on the right left corner of the art. diameters: Framed: H: 25 inches, W: 21 inches Unframed: H: 17 inches, W: 13 inches DLSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN OIL ON CANVASSTYLED AFTER JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 9", W 7" "THE YOUNGER BROTHER" CANVAS SIZE: H 9", W 7". FRAMED SIZE: H 17", W 15".See Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann G Meyer 'A Lullaby' Antique Oil on BoardAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed to Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen titled 'A Lullaby' depicting an intimate scene of young girl seated beside her baby sister who is asleep in a cradle in aSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Flower Girl" Antique German Framed Oil on Canvas PaintingAntique copy of German artist Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen's "Flower Girl" painting, oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. See photos of light scratches and age-appropriate wear. Has not been cleaned!See Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim3 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler. Modell-Jahr 1764. Modell-Nummer A 64, A 67 und A 69. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie - Der Frühling", "ASee Sold Price
Sold2015HenkelschaleHenkelschale Johann von Schwarz, Nrnberg, um 1900 Fayence. Im rechteckigen Fond dekoriert mit Blten- und Blattstilisation in farbigen Unterglasurfarben. Konturen- und Binnenzeichnung in Flachrelief. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022RapierIm italienischen Stil um 1600, ca. 1980 - 2000, hergestellt von Del Tin Armi Antiche, Maniago. Geschwärztes Eisengefäss mit konisch walzenförmigem Knauf und komplexem Bügelkorb mit drei TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Nürnberger KästchenUm 1600. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 gedrückten Kugelfüsschen. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch-Rosette und beweglichem Traghenkel. Allseitig feiner Ätzdekor. Von Rankenbändern eingeSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine VaseKleine Vase Georg Carl von Reichenbach (Entwurf), Kristallglasfabrik Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, um 1906 Weißgraues, gelborange und violett geädertes Opalglas. Die farblose Deckschicht mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierterBrokatpapier Meyer, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 6 Augsbuger Buntpapieren. Um 1755. Je gaufrierter Bronzefirnisdruck auf Büttenpapier, je 3 Bll. ockerfarbenes u. 3 Bll. vertikal orangefarben gestrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GEOGRAPHY / NATURAL HISTORY / WORLD CULTURES.) Johann Daniel Friedrich Rumpf; and Georg Wilhelm(GEOGRAPHY / NATURAL HISTORY / WORLD CULTURES.) Johann Daniel Friedrich Rumpf; and Georg Wilhelm Bartholdy. Gallerie der Welt, in Einer Bildlichen und Beschreibenden Darstellung von MerkwürdigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Von Schwarz Ceramic Tile 3 Piece GarnitureThree Johann Von Schwarz Jugendstil / Art Nouveau ceramic art pottery tiles mounted in characteristic Art Nouveau brass frames, the largest with a full length Loie Fuller style beauty wearing a flowinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHForster, Johann Reinhold u. Georg Auszüge aus Hrn. D. Johann Reinhold Forsters ... Reise um die€800
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich Wilhelm III., Kurfürst von Brandenburg Eigenhändige Unterschrift auf einer€200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 alten Karten zu Dänemark und Friesland. Je (grenz-)kolorierter Kupferstich auf€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 gestoch. u. tls. kol. Karten. Verso tls. mit typogr. Text. 1 Karte in Punkten unter€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVetter, Johann Georg Tabula Geographica Nova Exhibens Partem infra Montanam Burggraviatus€350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltmann, Johann Georg Versuch einer historischen und physischen Beschreibung der helvetischen€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSilesiae Typus A Martino Helwigio Sissense descriptus. Et Nobili doctoque viro Domino Nicolao€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich II. von Preußen, mit Dreispitz grüßend. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBerger, Johann Wilhelm von Io. Guilielmi de Berger ... Commentationes in Rechenbergii Compendium€240
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeinmann, Johann Wilhelm Sammlung von 93 farbigen Kupferstichen aus Phytanthoza-Iconographia. Um€1,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRösel von Rosenhof, August Johann Sammlung von drei Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen von€3,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnorr, Georg Wolfgang und Johann Ernst Walch Recueil des monumens des catastrophes que le globe€14,000
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWehle, (Heinrich Theodor) Sechs Landschaftliche Compositionen. Erfunden von Wehle. In Aqua Tinta€4,500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOsiander, Lucas Bawren Postilla. das ist, Einfaltige, jedoch grundtliche Ausslegung der Episteln und€260