Sold2017Schigatse Khagangma (Stuhlsitz)um 1900, 146 x 78 cm, Zentralasien, Südtibet Guter Zustand, Rückseite mit Stoff hinterlegt, rote UmrandungSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Biedermeier Style Grandfather ClockDescription - German Biedermeier style grandfather clock. Dimensions - 78" x 27" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-TISCHBIEDERMEIER-TISCH Deutsch, um 1810/ 1820 Wohl Birke, furniert. H. 73 cm, D. 49 cm. Zwischen drei geschwungenen Beinen passig eingezogene Ablageflaeche. Runde Zarge mit leicht ueberstehender TischplattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier-Rahmen, Um 1835Biedermeier frame : Around 1835 Coniferous wood, cherry veneered. Light measure 36.5 x 30.5 cm; outside measure 52 x 46 cm. // Biedermeier-Rahmen : Um 1835 : Nadelholz, Kirschholz furniert. LichtmassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very long, narrow Biedermeier tablVery long, narrow Biedermeier table from around 1820, oak and birch, 78 x 220 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier satinwood veneer sideboard, 68"h x 78"l xBiedermeier satinwood veneer sideboard, 68"h x 78"l x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. BIEDERMEIER FULL SIZE BED URN FORM FINIALA nineteenth century Biedermeier full size bed having urn form finials on the headboard and shaped footboard. Inner dimensions: 55.5" x 78" Ht: 49" Wd: 60" Dpth: 82"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th C. Biedermeier Walnut SofaMid 19th century Biedermeier walnut sofa, German or Austrian, with carved open scroll arms and feet around damask and striped upholstery. [36" H x 78" W x 24 3/4" D]. Overall good condition, aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier Carved CabinetSwedish Biedermeier cabinet, carved mantle with turned accents, two drawers with inlaid accents over single frieze drawer above two doors that open to shelved interior, includes key 78"h x 42"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIEDERMEIER TYPE DINING TABLE WITH TIGERED GRAIN AND ABIEDERMEIER TYPE DINING TABLE WITH TIGERED GRAIN AND A BANDED TOP WITH AN INLAID EDGE. 78 1/4 X 46 INCH TOP. COMES WITH TWO 19 1/2 INCH LEAVES.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nadel "BIEDERMEIER" Idar-Oberstein umNadel "BIEDERMEIER" Idar-Oberstein um 1820/30, Nadel GG 333/000, Fassung Metall verg., Beine, schwarz hinterlegt), ca. 28,5 x 19 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSELDREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSEL Wohl deutsch, um 1820/ 1830 Kirsche bzw. Esche (?), furniert. Je H. 85 cm, B. 61 cm, T. 54 cm (zwei Sessel) bzw. 93 cm x 55 cm x 52 cm. Gebrauchsspuren, part. besch. undSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake 17 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. (45.3 x 60.7 cm) framed (under gla...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...1946 June/1122/...' on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) tempera on Masonite 17 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach 30.2 x 65.8 cm. (11 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach signed and dated 'FEILER 53' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'PAUL FEILER/CORNISH BEACH 1953' (verso), and signed again twice 'FEILER/PAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Three Trees 15 x 34.9 cm. (5 7/8 x 13 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Three Trees signed 'A WALLIS' (upper left); further signed and titled 'Alfred Wallis/3 Trees' (verso), and inscribed and dated 'for Bryan/St Ives 54/belongs to NichoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Italian Town, Spring 45.4 x 65.8 cm. (17 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Italian Town, Spring signed and dated 'FEILER 55' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated again 'PAUL FEILER/ITALIAN TOWN, SPRING/20.2.55' (verso); and signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait oil on canvasboard 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K. The present work appears to be contemporaneouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Madoura Edition Picasso Lampe Femme, #24/200, 13 7/8 x 7 1/8 x 5 1/8"Pablo Picasso Madoura Edition Picasso Lampe Femme, #24/200, 13 7/8 x 7 1/8 x 5 1/8"See Sold Price
SoldArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) The artist's studio 34 7/8 x 45 1/2in (88.6 x 115.5cm)Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) The artist's studio signed 'A. Blatas' (lower left) oil on canvas 34 7/8 x 45 1/2in (88.6 x 115.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cm.) (Executed in 1937.)Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight signed with artist's monogram and dated 'CEB / 1937' (lower left) conté crayon and charcoal on paper laid down on board 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cmSee Sold Price
May 07Tiberius AuctionsMiniature portrait, Biedermeier, around 1830/40, Portrait of a lady: Marie Neuhold-Dory€200
May 07Tiberius AuctionsMiniature portrait, Biedermeier, around 1830/40, Portrait of a gentleman: Johann Neuhold€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLosio, Scipione Reisekarte des Heimwegs. Zweiteilige Karte. Um 1900. Farblithographie auf Papier,€240
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldFERDINAND WALMULLER - VILLAGE SCENE WITH WOUNDED MAN - OLD ANTIQUE VINTAGE PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS€3,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmitt, Oscar Drei Alchemisten im Keller. Um 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,5 x 52 cm. Signiert.€240
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNerenz, Wilhelm Schmuckblatt mit verschiedenen Szenen des Berliner Gesellschaftslebens und des€500