Sold2016Chinese Paper Handscroll: after Xu Bei HongChinese ink and color on paper handscroll; after Xu Bei Hong, depicting sketches of galloping horses; inscriptions and seal marks; 4" X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2021SCROLL PAINTING OF A HORSE XU BEI HONG MARKThe painting depicts a horse eating the grass. Length: 113cm, Width: 45cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuniyoshi Woodblock - Liu Bei Visits Zhuge LiangArtist: Kuniyoshi, Utagawa, 1798-1861 Title: A Popular Romance of the Three Kingdoms: Liu Bei Visits Zhuge Liang Three Times in the Snow Date: 1853 Medium: Japanese woodblock print ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Guhl (Stein am Rhein 1915 - Hemishofen 2004) PairWilly Guhl (Stein am Rhein 1915 - Hemishofen 2004) Pair of stools of the series "Loop". Produced by Eternit AG, Switzerland, 1955ca. Fiber cement. (55x32x35 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di sgabelliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Xi Bei Hong (1895-1953), AlbumChinese Ink and Color on Paper Album, Signed by Xi Bei Hong; L: 10 7/8 in W: 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Navajo Gallegos Yei Bei Chei Rug c. 1900Featured in this lot is this rare Navajo Gallegos / Gallegos Yei Bei Chei rug circa 1900. The rug features a wonderfully and professionally crafted wool construction that shows a single Yei figural thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting, Attributed to Xi Bei HongChinese Painting, Attributed to Xi Bei Hong; L: 8 1/4 in,W: 8 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY BY XU BEI HONGCHINESE PAINTING AND CALLIGRAPHY BY XU BEI HONG; L. 85.5 cm. W. 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY 'GUANG XU' PERIOD PACK BY FOLD BUDDHIST SUTRA BOOK: 'DA BEI BAO CHAN’. HARDCOVER$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBecker, W. G Der Plauische Grund bei Dresden, mit Hinsicht auf Naturgeschichte und schöne€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDonat, Merchie Bauern bei der Heuernte. Um 1860. Öl auf Holzplatte. 17 x 24 cm. Signiert. Verso€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFoersterling, Otto Der Misurinasee bei Tirol im Mondschein. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. 33,5 x 56,5€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStückelberg, Ernst Hirten bei der Rast an Meeresküste. Um 1856 - 1860. Öl auf€700
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLot of 3 Mint 1912 Germany Airmail Stamps Rhein 10 Pf 20 Pf 30 Pf Denomination$640
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHStrassengel bei Graz. 1888. Bleistift auf Velin. 22,5 x 29,4 cm. Ortsbezeichnet und datiert.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNationale Radiator Gesellschaft m.b.H. Schönebeck-Elbe. Mit zahlreichen farb. Abb. Druck bei€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGentz, Friedrich von Seiner Königlichen Majestät Friedrich Wilhelm dem III bei der€200