Sold2019A Sinu Zoomorphic Pendant / Pre-Columbian ArtAnhänger Sinu-Kultur (500-1500 n. Chr.), Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. B 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Paul Binder, Zürich (1970er-Jahre). - Koller Auktionen, Mai 2014, Lot 1. - franz�See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993), "#1" from "Nine Drypoints and Etchings," 1977, Etching and drypointRichard Diebenkorn(1922-1993)"#1" from "Nine Drypoints and Etchings," 1977Etching and drypoint on wove paperEdition: 24/25, aside from an edition of ten artist's proofsInitialed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018AmphoriskosAmphoriskos Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020A Maori War Club, "taiaha"Stab, "taiaha" Maori, Neuseeland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Muschel, Federn, Textil. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - Frederick North, Londres (1960-1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. CHF 1 000 /See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, KopfaufsatzMaske, Kopfaufsatz Afo, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Gelbguss. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Spoon, "poloh"Löffel, "poloh" Dan / Malinké, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 1 800 / 2 200 EUR 1 548 / 1 892See Sold Price
Sold2021A Holo MaskMaske Holo, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2018AlabastronAlabastron Griechisch, Griechenland Glas. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 1 400 EUR 860 / 1 204See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske23 Maske Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, EisenHolz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold20242 Tessina Cameras with Accessories, c. 19602 Tessina Cameras with Accessories, c. 1960 Concava S.A. Lugano, Switzerland. 1) Tessina no. 65153, two-lens precision camera for 14 x 21 mm on 35mm film, crackle-finish, spring mechanism, prism viewfSee Sold Price
2020A Senufo Equestrian FigureReiter Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Masked FigureFigur, maskierter Tänzer Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Equestrian FigureReiter Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. L 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2022Miriam Haskell DeMario Mimi Di N Necklace Pin LOTEstate collection of assorted costume jewelry. Lot includes ~ 1 x Miriam Haskell brooch pin and 2 x Miriam Haskell necklaces. 1 x Mimi Di N necklace. 1 x De Mario necklace. 1 x graduated glass beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alabastron, Ancient GreekAlabastron Griechisch, Griechenland Glas. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Equestrian with AttendantsSchreinfigur, Reiter Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 74 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
2018Maske77 Maske Lunda, DR Kongo / Angola Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Lawson Mooney (1922-1998), Boston. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nkanu Mask, "kakuungu"Maske, "kakuungu" Nkanu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Rohrgestell. H 28 cm (70 cm mit Raphia und Kopfbedeckung). Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 1 200 / 2 400 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2018AcetabulumAcetabulum Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 4 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 600 / 1 000 EUR 516 / 860See Sold Price
Sold2018FläschchenFläschchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2018MaskeMaske Dan-Gio, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Kaurischnecken, Gebguss. H 27 cm Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. CHF 600 / 1 200 EUR 516 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2020A Nok CoupleFiguren-Paar Nok, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BONAPARTE Roland (1858 - 1924) - Autograph letter signed£50
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLudwig III. (Hessen-Darmstadt) Schreiben an Major von Geuder mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des€200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etude pour Compotier avec Poisson (Study for Fruit Dish with$12,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAltmann, Johann Georg Versuch einer historischen und physischen Beschreibung der helvetischen€400
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MISTRAL Fre_d?ric (1830 - 1914) - Autograph letter signeda£120
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsWade Guyton: Black Paintings 2011 Artist’s Book Unique Edition,$300