Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the styleAmedeo Modigliani appears in of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy Descent by aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo MODIGLIANI gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)Amedeo MODIGLIANI gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed paintingAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 x 8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA.An Italian modern artist, Amedeo Modigliani was a painter and scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 10 3/4 x8 1/2 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed paintingAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 12.25 x 10.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed paintingAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting, 12.25 x 10.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 9 1/4 x 13 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Modigliani appears in Lower Left. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures:15 X 11 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Live between:12 JulySee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right Modigliani, Size: 14 by 10 5/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Gouache on paper signed paintingIn the manner of Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. An Italian modern artist, Amedeo Modigliani wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paperAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 10 7/8 x 9 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Amedeo Modigliani gouache on paperAmedeo Modigliani gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
3 days LeftKing GalleriesVictor Brugairolles (French, 1869-1936) pastel painting on paper mounted on canvas$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLakeshore Event CenterAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on Paper$5,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition Serigraph$550
May 02Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Limited Edition Serigraph with$550
May 07Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$550
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$750
May 02Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
May 05Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$750
May 07Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate$750
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$1,100
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1