Sold2022Emile Galle ( French 1846-1904) Art Glass VaseEmille Gale ( France Nancy 1846 - 1904 ) Art Nouveau Sculpture de Verre Art Glass Vase Signed Galle Considered one of most important representatives of the French Art Nouveau Movement Design and ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) Vase enameled glass signed 'Galle' on body H 16 inches. Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Vase with Oak LeavesÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)Vase with Oak Leaves and Acorns, France, circa 1900 Internally-decorated, overlaid, acid-etched and fire-polished glass Acid-etched signature: "Galle" H: 10, W: 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Vase Nancy, early 20th century. Signed 'Galle'. Ht. 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cherry Blossoms vase 4.25"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossoms vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 6"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Diameter 9 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) River Landscape vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), River Landscape vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 10.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5” H x 5 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed in cameo Galle Height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 3/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 18 1/2 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Large Style Scenic Cameo Vase, 20th c., H.- 15 in., Dia.- 7 1$400
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904), Floral Vase, H.- 5 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 1/2 in.$250
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) - Very imposing vase in acid-etched multi-layered glass decorated with€2,000
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) - Multi-layered glass vase decorated with trees and a pond, signed in the€1,000
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEtablissements Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Multi-layered glass scroll vase with three-lobed neck€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEtablissements Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with rowan€400
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with water lilies and aquatic€600
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with Vosges decoration, signed at the€600
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEtablissements Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with floral decoration,€800
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEtablissements Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase with eucalyptus€700
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with berries, signed in the€400
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass vase decorated with flowers, signed.€300
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Large acid-etched multi-layered glass vase, wisteria design, signed.€800
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEtablissements Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass soliflore vase decorated with€400
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass lamp base in shades of orange-pink with€200
2 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass covered box decorated with daffodils,€600