Sold2016Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Flatware Set in Karenhand wrought and hammered, 6 knives 8 3/4", 6 forks 7 1/4", 6 salad forks 6 5/8", 6 teaspoons 6", gravy ladle 7", serving spoon 9 1/4", pierced spoon 9 1/4", meat fork 8 3/8", pie server 10 1/2" FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS "SHELL & THREAD" STERLING FLATWARE SET FOR FOUR Massachusetts, Mid-20th CenturyOLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS "SHELL & THREAD" STERLING FLATWARE SET FOR FOURMassachusetts, Mid-20th CenturyMarked for retailer Shreve, Crump & Low. Consists of:4 dinner knives4 dinner forks4 lunch forks4 tablSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of American andContinental Silver. Includes a Preisner sterling pedestal bowl with inscription - no. 226; a Watrous sterling bread basket - no. 9E; a grouping of Old Newbury Crafters sterling flatware comprised of 1See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD NEWBURY CRAFTERS STERLING SILVER SALAD SETTogether with a cheese spreader. 9 3/4 inches (and smaller) 7.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought Sterling SilverOld Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 3/4 inches}; twelve dinner knives {length 9 3/4 inches}; twelve luncheon forks {length 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold20186 PCS - OLD NEWBURY "DYNASTY" STERLING FLATWAREOld Newbury Crafters hand wrought "Dynasty" pattern sterling flatware - 2 forks 7.5", 2 knives 8.75" & 2 tsps 6" - totals 481gSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOWLE 'OLD NEWBURY' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICETOWLE 'OLD NEWBURY' STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEAmerican, 20th century, sterling silver. Matching set of sixty-eight (68) pieces, twelve (12) each of salad forks and teaspoons; eleven (11) butter knives;See Sold Price
Sold2020Three piece sterling silver flatware groupingThree piece sterling silver flatware grouping, Allan Adler AAD4 pattern sugar spoon, Old Newbury Crafters Old Newbury pattern pitcher spoon and Webster Pierced Handle series server, 3.955 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Sterling Silver Cocktail Set with Wooden Tray by OldA Sterling Silver Cocktail Set with Wooden Tray by Old Newbury Crafters, 20th Century, Comprising of a shaker, pair of stemmed cocktail glasses and an ebonized circular wood tray with three silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assortment of Vintage Sterling Flatware (56 pcs)Assortment of vintage sterling silver flatware including several sets of 6 to 9 pieces. Assortment includes Towle Old Newbury pattern casserole spoon; 3 Whiting Laureate pattern tablespoons, engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Newbury Crafters spoon progression setOld Newbury Crafters handwrought spoon progression set demonstrating six stages Newburyport, Massachusetts sterling silver stamped marks finished spoon: 1 3/16"w x 6"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving Pieces , Including: Old Newbury Crafters salad serving set, C Preusser J. Co. salad serving set, 1 Alvin monogrammed serving fork, 1 Louis XV by Whiting fishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Footed BowlOld Newbury Crafters sterling silver hand hammered footed bowl, c1920. Subtle hand hammering throughout the bowl. Marked to the underside. Weight Approx., 15.03 ozt Measures Approx., 8.25 inches diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Newbury Crafters, Sterling Serving DishOld Newbury Crafters (American (Massachusetts), founded 1915). A sterling silver circular tray with deep well, monogrammed on the rim "FTH". Marked to the underside "ONC/STERLING/1000". Approximate 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcsOld Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Serving Fork +7 Sterling Silver Serving Forks 15t oz 8 pcs | Old Newbury Crafters Hand Wrought sterling 3.6 t oz. Serving Fork 9.8". No monogram. Plus 7 fancy sterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Old Newbury Crafters Sterling SilverA Collection of Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Utensils. Various patterns comprising four forks, five spoons, one fruit knife, one lemon fork and one pastry server (length: 8.75") Weighable piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Newbury Crafters sterling pitcher, monogrammed, 2Old Newbury Crafters sterling pitcher, monogrammed, 2 small dents, 18.2 troy ozs, ht 7.5€See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Newbury Crafters, Sterling Asparagus ForkA sterling silver asparagus server / serving fork by Old Newbury Crafters / ONC, Amesbury, Massachusetts. Hand wrought in the Moulton pattern, the handle in the fiddleback form. Measures 9.75" long, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019A Cellini Craft Sterling Silver Cake Server.A Cellini Craft Sterling Silver Cake Server. Together with an Old Newbury Crafters sterling silver fish server (length: 10.5") Cake server: 9" Wt of all: 8.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian "Old English" Sterling Flatware SetCased Set of Edwardian "Old English" Sterling Silver Flatware hallmarked London, 1903-1904, by Wakely & Wheeler, including a dozen four-piece place settings (knives lacking) with six egg spoons and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021.102 pc Towle "Old Colonial" Sterling Flatware SetService for approx 12 plus servers, excellent, no monograms, 2817 grams plus 20 sterling handled items. Inventory of items as follows:12 knives (8 3/4"), 12 forks (6 7/8"), 12 salad forks (6 1/4"), 16See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold201857 Pc. Towle "Old Master" Sterling Flatware Set57 Pc. Towle "Old Master" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set contains - 8 knives, 8 forks, 8 salad forks, 10 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 butter knives, 2 large serving spoons, 1 slotted spoSee Sold Price
Sold201563 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set63 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 knives, 12 teaspoons, 12 tablespoons, 2 butter knives, 1 ladle. Total approx. wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrenada Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 42 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrenada Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 70 pc$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilton by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware$10
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury By Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Salad Serving Spoon Large 10 1/4"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor By Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Regular Knife Blunt 8 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrenada Gold By Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Salad Fork 4-Tine Heavy 7"$10
5 days LeftBidhausCrusader by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Regular Fork / Dessert Fork$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOak Leaf by Old Newbury Crafters Onc Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7 1/4"$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 9"$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Tete a Tete Tongs 3"$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOak Leaf by Old Newbury Crafters ONC Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoon 6 5/8"$10