Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EDWARD JOHN STEVENS JREdward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) mixed media painting on paper, Still Life, Night, 1947. Signed, titled, and dated, lower left. Inscribed on verso. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward John Stevens Jr. (Amer, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American, 1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Celebration. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1945. Sheet measures 17.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edw J. Stevens "The Jungle: Forms On Village Farm"Edward J. Stevens (American, 1923-1988), "The Jungle: Forms On A Village Farm" Form variation #6, 1943. Gouache/Watercolor/Ink, on board?. First one-man show Weyhe Gallery, NYC 1944; cover, Life MagazSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988).Edward John Stevens, Jr. (American, 1923-1988) "African Vision: Desert Angel," c. 1949. Gouache on paper. Titled l.l. Signed and dated l.r. & u.l. Sight: 22 3/4" x 17 3/4"; frame: 35 1/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard Schwartz (American, 1923-1988), BronzeLeonard Schwartz (American, 1923-1988), Bronze, figure doing a backbend, height 6”, length 11”See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Outerbridge - Dirge for the Hobby DaysLot 113 Donald Outerbridge American (1923-1988) Dirge for the Hobby Days (1942) oil on canvas board signed lower left 24 x 18 inches Additional Information: inscribed verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald O. Roberts, Black Project Line, ScreenprintArtist: Donald O. Roberts, American (1923 - 2015) Title: Black Project Line Year: 1969 Medium: Screenprint, signed in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 26 x 26 inches Frame Size: 30.5 x 30.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Watson, American (1923 - 2004)Robert Watson, American (1923 - 2004) Oil on Masonite "Figure in Desert Landscape" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 8" x 10". Frame measures 15-7/8" x 18". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (American, 1923 - 1995)Oil and pencil on paper; Untitled with figures, 1961 (framed); Signed and dated; 20 1/4" x 25 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Blood (American, 1923-2016), Variation on theRobert Blood (American, 1923-2016), Variation on the Chinese Calligraph Ming, 1995, corten steel, signed on the edge "Robert Blood", height 86 inches, width 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Watson (American, 1923-2004) "'Reverie" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Robert Watson (American, 1923-2004) Oil on canvas painting titled: "'Reverie'' featuring a surrealist scene, signed lower left: "R. Watson, 66" mounted in silver painted frame. CIRCA: 196See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Robert BeauchampRobert Beauchamp (American 1923-1995) Untitled 1960 oil on paper mounted to board signed and dated lower right overall (with frame): 29""h x 40.75""w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Seattle Art MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Watson (American, 1923-2004) Oil on Canvas PaintingsDESCRIPTION: Robert Watson (American, 1923-2004) Oil on canvas painting featuring a surrealist scene, signed lower right: "R. Watson, 66" torn gallery label at verso, mounted in silver painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Robert WatsonRobert Watson (American, 1923-2004), The Lonely Child, 1954, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 40"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 46.75"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert WatsonRobert Watson (American, 1923-2004), Lighthouse, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 32"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Robert WatsonRobert Watson (American, 1923-2004), Untitled, oil on masonite, signed lower right, board: 16.5"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 27.58"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Robert WatsonRobert Watson (American, 1923-2004), Untitled (Two Figures), 2003, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Robert WatsonRobert Watson (American, 1923-2004), "The Messenger," 1983, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, inscribed "For Tony and Melinda (and Georgia) Merry Christmas 1983 Dad" verso, board: 11"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vickers 1958 oil The Red SunVickers, Robert (American 1924 - 1988), The Red Sun, 1958, oil and mixed media on canvas, 18.5 x 16.5 inches, signed on canvas reverse and titled on stretcher bar reverse, Provenance: Galerie InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATSON, Robert (American/California, 1923-2004). LoneWATSON, Robert (American/California, 1923-2004). Lone Figure on Beach. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight 9 x 7 1/8”. Framed, overall 14 7/8 x 12 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2024EICKHOLT IRIDESCENT PURPLE ART GLASS VASEEICKHOLT IRIDESCENT PURPLE ART GLASS VASE: Robert Eickholt (American, 1923-2014), aurene glass vase with flared rim and wide shoulder tapering downwards. Swirled, iridescent hues of blue, purple, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Larsen (1923 - 2002) "Interior No. 3"Robert Larsen (American, 1923 - 2002) "Interior No. 3" Taught at Ringling School of Art in Sarasota, FL. Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated ('62) lower left. Titled verso on stretcher. Condition: some waSee Sold Price
May 04RoGalleryRobert Motherwell, Three Poems: Burnt Water, Lithograph on Japon with Chine Colle to Magnani paper$1,000
6 days LeftBonhamsGertrude Fiske (1879-1961) Amusement Park 36 1/4 x 48 1/4 in. (92.1 x 122.6 cm.) (Painted circa ...$12,000
2 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryDiane Arbus, "Untitled #4", Costume Party, 1970, Gelatin Silver Print$3,000
2 days LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryDiane Arbus, "A House on a Hill, Hollywood, Cal.", 1963, Gelatin Silver Print$3,000
2 days LeftShapiro AuctionsPORTFOLIO BY LARRY RIVERS (AMERICAN 1923-2002) WITH POEMS BY FRANK O'HARA (AMERICAN 1926-1966)$5,000