Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boethius Consolation of Philosophy 1st illus 1501Heading: Author: Boethius Title: Boetius de philosophico consolatu, siue, De consolatioe philosophi[a]e: cu[m] figur[is] ornatissimis nouit[er] expolit[us] Place Published: [Strasbourg, France] PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya, Martha de Tehuana en un BancoArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Martha de Tehuana en un Banco, 1980 bronze, mahogany (base) signed, dated and numbered edition of 7 10 3/4"h x 8 1/4"w x 9 5/8"d Provenance: Galeria Tasende, Acapulco,See Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. GREGORIUS IX. Decretales, cum glossis.GREGORIUS IX, Papa. Decretales, cum glossis.Venezia, Thomas de Blaviis de Alexandria, 15 dicembre 14894to, 230x180 mm. Legatura in cartonato alla rustica dell’epoca, titolo manoscritto al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Walter Auerbach in His StudioElaine de Kooning Walter Auerbach in His Studio c. 1959graphite on paper 23.375 h × 17.75 w in (59 × 45 cm) Signed to lower right 'E de K'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror. Produced by Santambrogio e De Berti, Liss, 1950s/1960s. Smoked and colorless glass with brass frames and back structure in black painted metal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASS Very rare mirror, circa 1959Gilded brass frame and structure - Clear and tinted crystal. Sant’Ambrogio e de Berti edition. Height 182.5 cm Width 30 cm Depth 10 cm. Literature : Quaderni Vitrum, n.8, Specchiere e Specchi,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann (French, 1879-1933)"Antilope" Dressing Table Mirror - c.1925 Silvered bronze 45,8 x 36 cm engraved signature underneath Literature: Bernard Champigneulle, "L'Exposition Rétrospective de J.-E. Ruhlmann", in MobilierSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 BurgosColin Campbell Cooper American, 1856-1937 Burgos Cathedral, Afternoon Signed Colin Campbell Cooper (lr); inscribed as titled and by Colin Campbell Cooper/116 e de la Guerra St. Santa Barbara, Cal. onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Life of Saint Alphonsus Liguori Redemptorists Italy$86(2 bids)
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1716 RARE Fontaine Fables Homer Odyssey Terence Comedies French 6 Book Lot$115(8 bids)
Apr 26Amelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersQUAI DE CONTI, PLACE DE L'INSTITUT BY JULES ERNEST RENOUX (FRANCE, 1863-1932).$300
Apr 26Leland LittleFirst Edition of the First Biography of Marie of the Incarnation, with Rare Portrait$50