Sold2022William Herbert Dunton (American, 1878-1936) The Mountain Mother, Black Bear and CubsWilliam Herbert Dunton (American, 1878-1936) The Mountain Mother, Black Bear and Cubs 1931, "Heart of the West" series, pencil signed and dated bottom right, signed in stone bottom right 'Dunton/of/TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Herbert Dunton, Texas Cow Hand, 1928William Herbert Dunton(1878 - 1936)Texas Cow Hand, 1928lithograph, edition 51 of 100inscribed in plate lower left: Dunton of Taostitled and inscribed in graphite lower left: Texas Cow Hand / Model: VaSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Herbert Dunton Portrait Petra EtchingW. Herbert (Buck) Dunton (1878-1936). Etching on paper titled "Petra, Saint Domingo Pueblo" depicting a portrait of a young girl. The etching is titled along the lower left and signed along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Pullinger Etching, "Market Street,Herbert Pullinger (American, 1878-1961), PA artist, etching, "Market Street, Philadelphia", pencil signed, 8-1/8" x 11-3/4" plate, framed 14-1/4" x 18", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022William F. Matthews (American, 1878-1966), Autumn LandscapeWilliam F. Matthews(American, 1878-1966)Autumn Landscapeoil on canvassigned "W.F. Matthews" (lower left)15 5/8 x 19 5/8 inches (sight)21 3/4 x 24 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Winter Landscape by George Herbert BakerGeorge Herbert Baker (American/Indiana, 1878-1943). Oil on canvas, signed l.r., and depicting a snowy landscape with rolling hills. 13.5" x 19.5" (sight), 17" x 23" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2019George Koch painting Seated ToreadorKoch, George William Albert (German/American 1878 - 1947), Portrait of a Man in Bullfighter's Costume, circa 1900, oil on canvas, 25 x 19.5 inches, signed on the canvas reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2024William F. Krondorf (1878 - 1968) German/ AmericanWilliam F. Krondorf (1878 - 1968) Watercolor signed lower right. Piece measures (9.5 x 13) and (19.5 x 25) inches w/ frame. From Germany, William Krondorf became a painter in watercolor of landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. HERBERT (BUCK) DUNTON (AMERICAN,1878-1936)."Heart of the Wilderness, Elk No.19" from Heart of the West Series. Lithograph. Pencil signed, titled and dated in the lower margin. Plate signed in image lower right. From a Rockland CountySee Sold Price
Sold2017William Herbert Dunton, "Prong Horn Antelope",William Herbert Dunton, "On the Great Plains, Prong Horn Antelope", lithograph, 77/100, signed in plate "Dunton of Taos", titled and numbered in pencil lower left margin, signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Dunton Saddle Shop Oil on Board PaintingWilliam Dunton Saddle Shop Oil on Board Painting. Framed under glass. Signed lower left and attributed to William Herbert Dunton. 20 x 16, Image: 13 x 9 Shipping in continental US $65.00 If shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GEORGE HERBERT BAKER INDIANA PASTELSBAKER, George Herbert, (American, 1878-1943): 4 Pastels, 1) "Metmora Hills", sight size 7.5" x 9.5", signed lower left, titled verso, framed 14.5" x 16.75"; 2) "Metamora Woods", same size; 3) "PurpleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Elling William Gollings Etching, Bucking HorseElling William Gollings (American, 1878-1932). Etching and drypoint of bucking horse with thrown rider crouching at left, titled "A Go Getter". Signed in pencil lower right and dated 1929. Framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017George H Baker oil Impressionist LandscapeBaker, George Herbert (American, Indiana 1878-1943), Impressionist Landscape with Trees, circa 1920, oil on academy board, 24 x 30 inches, signed G. H. Baker lower left, framed in a wood frame 28 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. George Herbert Baker oil on canvasAttributed to George Herbert Baker, American, 1878-1943. Oil on canvas depicting an early spring setting with grove of bare trees. Bears the signature "G. H. Baker" lower left. Lined. Heavy craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Pullinger, Men at WorkHerbert Pullinger (American, 1878-1961), impressionistic oil on canvas depicting a stockyard where men are hard at work, signed l.r., 30" x 40" canvas, 37 1/2" x 47 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY) PASTEL,WILLIAM CHANDLER (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY) PASTEL, ROCKY COST WITH SAILBOATS, SIGNED. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Scene Painting by William Krullaars.William Krullaars (American, 1878-1945). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower left. It depicts a figure sledding into a colorful village in the mountains. The work is housed in a carved gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Johnson American (1878-1946) Oil on BoardHerbert Johnson American (1878-1946) Oil on Board "Winter Landscape. Inscribed verso: To Hy - Herbert Johnson Feb 1915. Good condition. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/4", frame measures 10-1/2" x 13-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Pullinger Signed EtchingHerbert Pullinger (American 1878 - 1961) signed etching. Pencil signed "Herbert Pullinger" lower right. Artist's initial also in plate lower right. Illegible writing/title in pencil lower left of centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haskell Coffin, Young Woman in Winter GarbWilliam Haskell Coffin (American, 1878-1941), young woman in winter garb, most likely a study for Collier's Magazine, 25" x 30" (sight). Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, After William 'Bill' GollingsAfter William 'Bill' Gollings (American, 1878-1932), Indian on Horseback, oil on board, bears signature lower right, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 13.5"w. Provenance: VeldaメSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, William V. CahillWilliam V. Cahill (American, 1878-1924), Inside the Carriage, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left, sight: 13.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
BonhamsRICHARD WILLIAM HUBBARD (American, 1817-1888) View to the Mountains, 1879 framed 54.0 x 50.0 x 7...$1,000(1 bid)
2024DuMouchellesWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Gouache And Watercolor on Paper, Ballerina, H 15" W 11.5"See Sold Price
BonhamsWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (American, 1833-1905) English Country Road sight size 24.8 x 33.7 cm (9 3...$1,800(19 bids)