Sold2016JOHANNES GANDAVENSIS. Questiones De Celo et MundoJOHANNES GANDAVENSIS [Jean de Jandun].Questiones Joannis Jandoni De celo et mundo. [Colophon:] Bonetus Locatellus Bergomensis … Octauiani Scoti Modoetiensis, 1501Unito con: Questiones Joannis JandonSee Sold Price
Sold2019De culpa, 1741Heading: (Law) Author: Pufendorf, Friedrich Esaias von Title: De culpa commentatio iuris naturalis et civilis Place Published: Lemgoviae Publisher:Joannis Henrici Meieri Date Published: 1741See Sold Price
Sold20231679 ELZEVIR PRESS EPIGRAMMATUM by JOHN OWEN antique in LATINJOANNIS OVENI (John Owen) Epigrammatum Joannis Oveni Cambro Britanni Oxoniensis, et Alberti Ines e Societate Jesu, Acroamatum epigrammaticorum. Amstelodami, apud Elzevirium, 1679. Size 3 1/2 by 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021WEGNER, Hans Jorgensen (1914-2007)Description française: WEGNER, Hans Jorgens(1914-2007) Fauteuil Papa Bear, vers 1965/69 Teck et cuir Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal H: 96,5cm - 38" English description: WEGNERSee Sold Price
Sold2021"GEMMARUM ET LAPIDUM..." BY BOETIUS DE BOODT."Gemmarum et Lapidum Historia" by Anselmus Boetius de Boodt. Lugduni Batavorum, Ex Officina Joannis Maire 1647. Vellum binding, printed on laid paper. With illustrations and two inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]BACCONE et al.-RACCOLTA DI TESI FILOSOFICHE[English description below] BACCONE, Joannes de - MOSSIS Franciscus Joannis Thoma de - VIGOREUS Joannes Baptista - ECCLESIA, Carouls Franciscus ab - BALLIONUS Jacobus - OLTROCHUS Angelus Antonius - STSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three very rare editions. Incunabulum Editio Princeps.Tre rarissime edizioni. Editio Princeps incunabolo, dell’opera sulla Germania del futuro Papa Pius II. PICCOLOMINI, Enea Silvio. De ritu, situ, moribus et conditione Germaniae descriptio.LeipziSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graevii's Sicilian History, 15 vols. 1723-1725Heading: Author: Graevius, Joannis Georg and Pieter Burman Title: Thesaurus Antiquitatum et Historiarum Siciliae... Place Published: Lvgdvni Batavorvm Publisher: Date Published: 1723-1725See Sold Price
Sold2018Graevii's Italian History, 22 vols. 1704-1725Heading: Author: Graevius, Joannis Georg and Pieter Burman Title: Thesaurus Antiquitatum et Historiarum Italiae... Place Published: Lvgdvni Batavorvm Publisher:Vander Aa Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold20161563 Biblia Sacra Veteris Parisiis Latin BibleBiblia sacra Veteris et Novi Testamenti juxta vulgatam, quam dicunt, editionem : Joannis Benedicti theologi industria accuratè recognita & emendata, annorúmque à mundo condito ad Christum usque natSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 19C Prints Including 4 Napoleon Prints1. Chut ! Papa Dort! Circa 1810 Framed 2. "Costume Parisien" Circa 1810 Duo Framed3. "Napolean Et Son Fils" Circa 1810 Framed4. "Napolean" Portrait engraving 19th Century Framed5. "Le Cabinet De NapolSee Sold Price
Sold20211731 OLD TESTAMENT BIBLE COMMENTARY PROPHETAE antiqueVETERIS TESTAMENTI PROPHETAE Prophetae Ab Esaia Ad Malachiam Usque Ex Translatione Joannis Clerici Cum Ejusdem Commentario Philologico ... Dissertatione Joh. Smith De Prophetia Et ... De Poesi HebraeoSee Sold Price
Sold20191646 Vellum Lux Veritatibus“Lux Veritatibus” with full-title “Meditationes De Praecipius Et Gravissimis Veritatibus Fidei”, translated by R P Michaele Cuvelier, printed at Monachii by Joannis Wagneri, MDCXLVI (1646). HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection early movie posters, "The ExecutionersCollection early movie posters, including "The Executioners Daughter"; "Romeo et Juliette"; "File 113"; "The Singing Marine"; "Le Papa de Francine" & moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda,Coppia di salver tripodi in argento, di forma rotonda, il bordo cesellato con motivi di conchiglie e volute, il centro inciso con uno stemma. Maestro orafo: Paul Crespin. Londra, 1733. Pair of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
325 Lots AwayJasper521708 SUETONIUS ILLUSTRATED antique BLINDSTAMPED VELLUM w/ coat of arms of HAGUE$320
2 days LeftChristie'sA PAIR OF MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PEACOCK BLUE VASES, 'LE DINNER ET L'ECOLE'Preview Only
3 days LeftPerfume Bottles Auction1925 Rene Lalique perfume bottle for Martial et Armand Le Gardenia large size$500
13 hrs LeftEldred'sHERMÈS "FAUNE ET FLORE DI TEXAS (TEXAS WILDLIFE)" SILK SCARF Circa 1986 34" x 34". With dust$275(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHERMES 'FAUNE ET FLORE DU TEXAS' SILK SCARF$250(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFelix Bracquemond for Haviland & Co., Eleven plates from the Service fleurs et oiseaux jetes$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sirène au Pin (from Nice et le Cô$4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dans l'atelier: modèle et deux amateurs, 1966$500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFelix Bracquemond for Haviland & Co., Ten plates from the Service fleurs et rubans$100
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956) Papa New Guinea (1913-14) gauche on paper, “manam motu", 16 x 18$125
4 days LeftShapiro AuctionsBOOK 'CHAGALL ET L'AME JUIVE' WITH ORIGINAL DRAWINGS BY MARC CHAGALL (BELARUSIAN-FRENCH 1887-1985)$15,000