Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Italian faience hare tureen and cover, probably Nove, 19/20th C.Full title: A polychrome Italian faience hare tureen and cover, probably Nove, 19/20th C. Description: H 23 x L 39,5 x D 20,5 cm Provenance: With a label for Dominici Giuseppe, Venezia. About this salSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Santomaso 1966 signed litho AbstractSantomaso, Giuseppe (Venezia, 1907-1990), Abstract Composition for St Gallen Portfolio, 1966, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered edition 11 of 150, dated, 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso 1966 signed litho AbstractSantomaso, Giuseppe (Venezia, 1907-1990), Abstract Composition for St Gallen Portfolio, 1966, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered edition 11 of 150, dated, 22 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Giorgi "Venezia" (Italian, B. 1950). Signed. Oil on Canvas. 1984. Measures 23.5 inches highGiuseppe Giorgi "Venezia" (Italian, B. 1950). Signed. Oil on Canvas. 1984. Measures 23.5 inches high x 27 inches wide in a 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016[ECONOMY-TRADING] EnciclopediaEnciclopedia del negoziante ossia Gran Dizionario del Commercio, dell’Industria, del Banco e delle Manifatture…Venezia, Giuseppe Antonelli, 1849-50 6 Vols. in 7 Tomes 4to; Contemporary half calf.aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dictionaries] Boerio, Dialetto veneziano, 1829FIRST EDITION OF A VENETIAN-ITALIAN VOCABULARY Boerio, Giuseppe. Dizionario del dialetto veneziano di Giuseppe Boerio. Venezia: coi tipi di Andrea Santini e figlio, 1829. Large 4to (304x234 mm), marblSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALY, Venezia (Venice). 1763-78, ALOY.MOCEN. Gold Zecchino (21mm, 3.41 g, 7h).ITALY, Venezia (Venice). 1763-78, ALOY.MOCEN. Gold Zecchino (21mm, 3.41 g, 7h). St. Mark standing right, holding Gospels and presenting flag to Doge kneeling left / Christ standing facing, raising hanSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/...PIOMBANTI, Giuseppe (1898-1996). Biennale di Venezia. 1933/34. Venice: F. Garzia. Original poster advertisement for the Venice Biennale music festival held on 8-16 September 1934. A woman playing a lySee Sold Price
Sold2017ZANETTI, Giuseppe. Studii architettonico-ornamentali.ZANETTI, Giuseppe. Studii architettonico-ornamentali. Venezia: Premiato Stabilimento G. Antonelli, 1843. Volume in 4to oblungo, con numerosissime tavole incise (fioriture, lievi bruniture, gore di umiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Giorgi (Italian, b. 1950) Oil PaintingGiuseppe Giorgi (Italian, b. 1950) "Maschere A Venezia" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 23 1/8" high x 27" wide, + 5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ANGELI(Venezia, 1712 - 1798) Allegoria dell'Avarizia Olio su tela, cm 60X45 L'autore di questo dipinto si può identificare in Giuseppe Angeli, il più dotato fra gli allievi di Giovanni Battista Piazzetta,See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life of Vincent Ferrer, 1699 36 platesHeading: Author: Pasini, Domenico Maria and Giuseppe Gramignani Title: Vita, e virtu del Venerabile Servo di Dio P.F. Gioan Vincenzo Ferreri, nobile palermitano, religioso del Terz' Ordine di S. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Duodo (1877-1955) ItalianPORTRAIT OF A SEATED GENTLEMAN VENEZIA, 1909, oil painting on canvas mounted to Masonite, signed and dated and inscribed Venezia upper right, 39 x 35 ”, surface soiling, craquelure with flaking alonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSCOVICH. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.BOSCOVICH, Ruggiero Giuseppe. Lettere del padre Boscovich pubblicate per le nozze Olivieri-Balbi.In Venezia, Pietro Pinelli, 18114to, mm. 215x140. Leg. coeva in cartonato marmorizzato. Bianche la c. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Cartagena, PazziCartagena, Colombia. Giuseppe Pazzi, Piano della Citta, e Sobborghi di Cartagena, from Il Gazzettiere Americano..., 1763 (circa). Black & White. This is an uncommon Italian bird's-eye view of the harbSee Sold Price
Sold20151955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible1955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible. Soft Top only. 292 with Dress-Up Kit. Started Life as a stick shif and later had a correct factory conversion to automatic. Runs and Drives fine. California car fromSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOlivi, Giuseppe Zoologia Adriatica ossia catalogo ragionato degli animali del Golfo e delle Lagune€1,200
5 days LeftWinter Park GalleryImportant antique Italian gilded brass Saint Januarius bust statue attributed to Giuseppe Sanmartino$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRCircle of Hubert-Francois Bourguignon D'Anville, Called Gravelot (1699- 1773): Preliminary Drawing$500