Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Drawing Cubism Hungarian Art NewBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: New York Cityscape, Late 1920's Technique: Original Black Charcoal Drawing on a folded half sheet of paper Paper Size: 17 x 23.2 cm / 6.6 x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015BELA KADAR Original Signed Drawing Cubism Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR 1877-1956 Budapest 1877-1956 (Hungarian) Title: Urban Landscape with Signal, circa 1920's Technique: Original Charcoal Drawing on paper Paper Size: 23.6 x 29.7 cm / 9.2 x 11.6 in AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bela Kadar Cubist of a bullArt,Drawing,Ink,Bela Kadar Cubist of a bull,Bears old label on reverse.,8 1/2H_11 3/4W,12 3/4H_16 1/8WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Béla Kádár. Untitled. Ink drawing.Kádár, Béla (Hungarian, 1877-1956). Untitled. Pen & ink drawing of a village scene. Date unknown. Signed in ink l.l., "Kadar Bela." Image: 6 5/8" x 9 1/8" Mat: 12" x 14" Condition: Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar - Gouache & ink on paper 14" x 11"Frame: 20" x 17" Shipping in USA $ 90 Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painting. KádÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 19.5" x 13.5" Attrib. with certificate Bela Kadar was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo Primitivism, Constructivism and Metaphysical paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela Kadar WatercolorPrivate Collection 11.75" x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 11" Attrib. with certificate. Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela Kadar Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 14" X 11" Attrib. with certificate.Béla Kádár was a Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Constructivism, and Metaphysical paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956)BELA KADAR (HUNGARIAN 1877-1956) Double-Sided Drawing: Woman & A Deadly Struggle, ink on paper Woman, 27.7 x 21.5 cm (10 7/8 x 8 1/2 in.) A Deadly Struggle, 17.7 x 23.5 cm (7 x 9 1/4 in.) each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELA KADAR "Circus" Mixed Media Hungarian ArtBELA KADAR (Hungary 1877-1956) Circus Gouache and pencil on paper Sheet: 11 3/8 x 16 1/8 inches / 28.89 x 40.96 cm Signed lower right: Kadar Bella Condition: There is a vertical crease down the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra NECHITA Original Ink Drawing Signed Cubism painting Art AUTHENTICThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: The Petite PicassoTitle: The Flower Lady Medium: Ink DrawingSize: 11.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Béla Kádár, Hungarian (1877-1955) Ink and Gouache onBéla Kádár, Hungarian (1877-1955) Ink and Gouache on paper "Portrait of a Man". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 6-3/4" x 4", frame measures 12" x 10". Shipping $48.00 (estimate $500-$7See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided workBela Kadar Hungarian, 1877-1955 Three Generations and Two Women: a double-sided work Both sides signed Bela Kadar (lr) Ink and gouache on paper and ink on paper, respectively 11 1/2 x 9 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed W or Wilf Lam, Cubist Ink DrawingCubist Ink Drawing. Drawing appears to be signed W or Wilf Lam 1966. Mid-century Abstract, Cubism, Modern Art. Possibly Wilfredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (1902 - 1982). Illegible signature. Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache Eastern European Street in WinterKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), Eastern European Street in Winter, gouache on tinted paper, 18.5 x 22.25 inches (sight size), signed Kadar, Bela lower left, Provenance: Bonham's San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar gouache European Street in the SpringKadar, Bela (French/Hungarian 1877 - 1956), European Street in the Spring, gouache on tinted paper, 17.5 x 20.5 inches, signed Kadar, Bela, Provenance: Bonham's San Francisco, June 24, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2018Purvis Young Outsider Art Drawing Freedom RidersPurvis Young (1943-2010) American, Miami Florida pen and ink illustration on paper. Depicts dancers and freedom riders on horses. Signed upper right. Sight measures 11 1/4" x 8 1/4". Housed in frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1955) Cubist CompositionCubist figural composition signed by the artist: Bela Kadar (lower left). Original pencil drawing on paper. Dimension: drawing: 8.75" x 6.60"; mat :14" x 11". Date: late 1920's. Condition: good estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON ONION SKINHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON ONION SKIN PAPER, DIANA THE HUNTRESS, BEARS SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. SHEET 9 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956 Hungarian)Flee from Bucharest Ink on colored paper under glass Signed lower right: Kadar Bela, titled by repute Sight: 8" H x 11" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Original Ink Sepia Drawing Cubism Figurative Signed Framed Art$1,000
May 04OAB AuctionsAlexandra Nechita Original Drawing Signed Cubism Portrait Petite Picasso Artwork$750
2 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServicePastels Paintings Pen & Ink Drawing Misc Art$1
May 03OAB AuctionsRobert Farrington Elwell Original Ink Drawing Signed Western Rodeo Horse Artwork$300
5 days LeftJasper52MANNER OF Pablo Picasso original vintage art vintage drawing painting hand signed$1
May 03OAB AuctionsAndy Warhol Original Ink Drawing Heart Rare Signed Twice Pop Art Painting Framed$750