Sold2020IVAN KARPOFF. Oil painting on canvasIVAN KARPOFF (Novocerkask, 1898 - Milano, 1970). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''NAVIGLI A MILANO CON BARCHE''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice dorata. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 40 ca. Val. 400/50See Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernaleKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio invernale con slitta trainata da cavallo e personaggi olio cm.70x50 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2019KARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) PaesaggioKARPOFF IVAN (1898-1970) Paesaggio autunnale olio cm.70x50 f.to in b.a.dsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)GrandeMelchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Large centre sofa. Italy, 1935ca. Wooden structure, rounded cubic oak-wood feet upholstered in beige velvet. (300x83x95 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceMezzacaneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)CoppiaMelchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)A pair of Novecento cupboards. Italy, 1935ca. Oak-wood structure, framed doors, parallelepiped feet, carved handles. (105x187.5x56 cm.) (defects)ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fornasetti shop, Milano, 1970 ca. A pair of earthenwareCoppia di cani in terraglia a colaggio con collari in ottone dorato. Etichette negozio Fornasetti Altezza cm 27, cm 36x24See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)CoppiaMelchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Pair of upholstered armchairs. Italy, 1935ca. Wooden structure, wooden cubic feet beige velvet upholstery. (79x82x89 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceMezzacane HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)CoppiaMelchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Pair of upholstered armchairs and a similar footstool. Italy, 1935ca. box shaped front legs and bent hind legs, upholstered in floral fabric. wooden struSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano, Hedgehog SculptureBENJAMINO BENEVENUTO BUFANO (American / Italian, 1898–1970)Hedgehog sculpture, 1960sCast composite stone. 11" H x 11" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1Beniamino Benevenuto Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970)Penguin, circa 1966See Sold Price
Sold2022MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Desk in wood and brass. 1950sMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Scrivania in legno e ottone con otto cassetti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 239 Alt. cm. 81 Prof. cm. 81 ca. Val.6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2019Bufano "Bird" bronzeBENIAMINO BUFANO (American / Italian 1898-1970) "Bird" Bronze on wood base. Bronze: 8 x 3 1/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Including wood base: 9 3/4 x 4 x 6 inches. Signed and numbered on the left side of the broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beniamino Bufano Bronze SculpureBeniamino Bufano (American/Italian, 1898-1970) bronze sculpture entitled "Hand of Peace" with glazed enamel c1967. Signed "Bufano". Excellent original patina. Edition 85/100. In 1967 Bufano built theSee Sold Price
May 05Global Auctions CompanyPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$1,500
Apr 30Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSHIRO KASAMATSU, (Japan,1898-1991), Color Woodblock Print on paper, DRAMATIC NOCTURNAL ROOFTOP SCENE$100
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1898 BLACK ARTS 1ed Alexander Herrmann Magic Alchemy Mesmerism Dreams WITCHCRAFT$180(6 bids)