Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Orange Cased Glass Vase by BarovierThick walled striped orange glass vase with gold flecks, spiraling scalloping, of overall triangular shape, by Ercole Barovier for Barovier e Toso, Murano, Italy, circa 1950. Height 12 in, side of triSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier & Toso vaseBarovier & Toso vase Murano, Italy glass etched 'Barovier & Toso Murano' 5 1/2"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair MODERN TOSO MURANO GLASS VASESBlack glass with gold flex. 14 1/4''h. x 13''diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cup vase ''mezzafiligrana''Cup vase ''mezzafiligrana'' Aureliano Toso (attributed), Murano, 50s Colorless glass, with multicolored glass threads fused diagonally. Attached foot in colorless with gold foil fusion. H. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20234Pc Modern Glass incl. Italy Murano rainbow vase. Enamel Dish.4Pc Modern Glass incl. Italy Murano rainbow vase. Enamel Dish. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefano Toso vaseStefano Toso (b. 1958) vase Murano, Italy glass etched 'Stefano Toso Murano' and sticker 'MURANO ITALY' 7 3/4"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toni Zuccheri for Barovier & Toso Spacco vaseToni Zuccheri (b. 1937) for Barovier & Toso Spacco vase Murano, Italy, 1980s glass signed 10 1/2"w x 10"d x 13 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toni Zuccheri for Barovier & Toso Spacco vaseToni Zuccheri (b. 1937) for Barovier & Toso Spacco vase Murano, Italy, 1980s glass signed 10 1/2"w x 10"d x 13 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens Toso Italian Modern Murano Glass VaseDino Martens for Toso Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Art Glass Vase in blue glass with metallic powder inclusions, circa 1950's-1960's, unmarked. 9.5" H x 4" Diameter. Keywords: Vintage, Vessel, VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large vase ''incamiciato''Large vase ''incamiciato'' Aureliano Toso (added), Murano, 50s/60s Colorless glass, with light blue opal underpinning. H. 52.5 cm Provenance: Estevan Rossetto CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20231950s Barovier & Toso Murano Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: a pair of Murano blown glass vases featuring in a turquoise hue, decorated with air bubble body, flared rim, and clear scrolling glass accents. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier&Toso Barbarico vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso Barbarico vase Murano, Italy, circa 1951 glass with textured surface sticker label '19687' 4 3/8"w x 4 5/8"d x 12 1/2"h Literature: For a similar illustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fratelli Toso vaseFratelli Toso vase Murano, Italy, 1960s orange cased glass with red threads and gold flecks 'Murano' sticker label 6 1/2"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Attrib. Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A "Fratelli Toso" attributed murano glass vase. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 14" x D: 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass VaseItalian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass Vase. 1950's Murano, Italy art glass vase. Internal multi-striped cylindrical glass vase. Silver fleck inclusions. Original foil label and polished pontil base;See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass VaseItalian Mid-Century Modern Murano Glass Vase Size: 13h 6w ; Heavy Venini style post-war modern art glass vase. Multi-colored swirl decoration. Murano, Italy circa 1950's; 15in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024MidCentury Modern Murano Italy Glass Yellow Blue Bud VaseGeometric shape Murano Italy Glass Yellow Blue Bud Vase. Original paper label. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A vibrant pink Murano glass blown vase with modern design. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" x D: 6" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barovier & Toso for Murano VaseYellow and blue modern glass bowl. [10" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesERCOLE BAROVIER (ITALIAN, 1889-1974) ROTELLATI MURRINE ART GLASS VASE$1,500
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Barovier & Toso 'Lampadario 1920' Murano glass chandelier,£320
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENVase in Fruchtform von Laura de Santillana für Arcade€650
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSigned Luigi Onesto Murano Glass Sommerso Vase - Italy, 20th Century. A Murano art glass vase. Blue,$100(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLuigi Onesto Murano Glass Sommerso Vase - Italy, 20th Century. A three-sided Murano art glass vase.$75(2 bids)