Sold2016Sheila Kennedy 35mm By Bob Guccione & Dec 1983 MagOriginal 35mm slide features Sheila Kennedy taken by Bob Guccione in 1983. Lot comes with October 1987 Penthouse Magazine, which was signed by Sheila Kennedy. Included slide is from the photoshoot useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jane Hargrave 35mm By Bob Guccione & Dec 1976 MagOriginal 35mm slide features Jane Hargrave taken by Bob Guccione in 1976. Lot comes with December 1976 Penthouse Magazine signed by Jane Hargrave.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche 5 original B/W factory press photos ManfredThe delivery of a Porsche Turbo 3.0 Liter to Graf Lorenzo Rossi di Montelera (Martini Sponsor) from 1975, 24 x 17 cm, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Guccione (American 1930 - 2010)"Bob and Kathy", Mosaic tiles, 29 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches, Estate stamp on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Serving Tray1907-1947 date mark, pattern# 19224; shaped rectangular, with simple banded rim, inscribed on the border "Douschka from Bob, Oct. 11th 1937," 24 3/8 in. L., 18 1/2 in. D, 124.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Marble Romanesque columns. Provenance: From thePair of Marble Romanesque columns. Provenance: From the Estate of Bob Guccione townhouse in Manhattan. Marble columns are 60 inches high and the top is: 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GIOLFI (attr. a)(Genova, 1721 - 1796) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 50X34,5 Allievo di Lorenzo De Ferrari, l'artista esprime suggestioni di sapore tardobarocco, tendendo verso un fare artistico più composto eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Cameroon 1Adja Yunkers Cameroon 1 1975mixed media on canvas board 30 h × 24 w in (76 × 61 cm) Signed to lower right 'Adja Yunkers'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Cameroon 1 Oct 1975 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 3 Religious Oils, Popes and SaintGroup of Three (3) Religious oil paintings depicting Cardinal de Medici, Cardinal Borghese, and an Eastern Orthodox Saint. 1st item: Oil on copper depicting Cardinal Medici. Born Giovanni di Lorenzo dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE FIGURE OF LORENZO DI MEDICIunsigned; modeled after Michelangelo; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 7 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 17 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIO MARCHEGIANI (1929-) Grammature di coloreELIO MARCHEGIANI (1929-) Grammature di colore 1975 acrilico su lavagna cm 44,5x44,5 (38,5x39) firmato, datato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Grammature di colore 1975 acrylic on bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (1928-2005)Arman (1928-2005) Odor di Femmina 1975 Sculpture Accumulation of printed poems embedded in Plexiglass (D) : 64 x 30.5 x 7 cm Signed and numbered 78/90 with a needle on the Plexiglass Provenance : GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen "Bohemian Rhapsody" RIAA Gold 45 Award - RARERIAA Gold 45 award for Queen's iconic "Bohemian Rhapsody". Released on Oct. 31, 1975, the track was certified Gold by the RIAA on June 3, 1976 for 500,000 copies sold. In an era of 2-3 minute radio siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gaetano Ottone massiccio. Esecuzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 65x52x38 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni '70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioSei sedie mod. Paganini Legno lamellare lastronato con marqueterie di essenze nobili, cuoio. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 82x49x53 Literature: AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioDue comodini mod. Cinzia Ebano Macassar, fusione in bronzo. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 51x70x40 Conferma di autenticità degli eredi.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano FrigerioWall mirror from the 'Marcus' series Frosted box-shielded brass, smoky mirrored crystal. Manufactured by Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. 78x63x4.5 cm Authenticity confirmation by the heirs. Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIANO FRIGERIOCoppia di comodini della serie Vulkan. Nobilitato di legno laccato, ottone. Produzione Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore cm53x44x46 AA.VV. Luciano Frigerio, Maestro Mobiliere, p. 9. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano FrigerioLetto mod. Regine Fusioni in ottone cesellato a mano, ottone satinato. Prod. Frigerio di Desio, 1975 ca. cm 102x175x205 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Frigerio anni ’70.See Sold Price
75 Lots AwayKunstauktionshaus Zemanek-MuensterTall cup "kero", Early Intermediate Period, Late Nazca, ca. 300 to 600 AD - Peru, Nazca-AtarcoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsEssieu de charrette de type ragusain en bois sculpté et fer forgé polychromes. Sicile,...€250
21 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact AuctionsBillion Dollar Baby (Alice Cooper) 1st Edition 1975$14(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBob Gibson #45 Retired 9-14-1975 Signed Hall Of Fame MLB Baseball JSA COA$330