Sold2023Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass, with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscription: venini italia (vibro-engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''PezzatoVase ''Pezzato'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, c. 1951 Colorless glass with densely fused platelets ('tessere') in red, blue, green and beige. Inscribed in vibro-engraving: venini 92 FulviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini muranoFulvio Bianconi Venini Pezzato Murano vase circa 1950s signed with 3 line acid stamp venini murano italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULVIO BIANCONI "VASE PEZZATO VENINI", glass vaseVASE FULVIO BIANCONI VENINI, pezzato a tessere, signed Venini Murano, Height 27 cm, Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes 20th century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi''Seltene Vase ''Pezzato Parigi'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1951 Farbloses Glas mit dicht aufgeschmolzenen dreieckigen Plättchen ('tessere') in Rot, Blau und Grün. Sprung im BereicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Venini vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato vase Murano, Italy, 1960s polychrome patchwork glass etched 'Venini Murano' to base 6 1/2"dia x 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Pezzato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Pezzato' vase, 1951. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Fused platelets of red, blue, gren and light yellow glass. Marked: venini murano ITALY (round acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI (1916-1996) A VENINI MURANO PEZZATOFULVIO BIANCONI (1916-1996) A VENINI MURANO PEZZATO VASE, CIRCA 1966-70, engraved 'Venini Italia' mark to base. 20cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Pezzato' vase, c1961Fulvio Bianconi. 'Pezzato' vase, c1961. H. 23.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Fused platelets, deep purple, yellow, green and clear glass. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase, Circa 1951.Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) - for Venini, Pezzato, Murano Glass Vase Circa 1951. Singed - Venini Murano Italia. Height: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano, "Pezzato Parigi"Fulvio Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Parigi" vase, 8 3/4"h. x 4 3/4" dia. (at top), signed "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021BIANCONI (1915-1996) VENINI PEZZATO ART GLASS VASEItalian Murano art glass "Pezzato" vase, Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini Glassworks, 1992, tapered neck over bulbous body, four-color patchwork pattern, engraved signature underfoot, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996), "Pezzato" GlassFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996)"Pezzato" Glass Vase, Model 1329, Venini, Italy, circa 1952Signed with three line acid-etched signature: "Venini Murano Italia" H: 9 7/8, Dia: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi Forato Vase Model 4520 Venini MuranoFulvio Bianconi Forato Vase model 4520, Venini Murano. Signed with the three line acid stamp on the bottom, “Venini, Murano, Italia.” Brown, blue and clear glass. The best colors and formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Signed Venini Murano VaseRare Signed Venini Murano Italy, Fulvio Bianconi Vase - Approx. 8 1/4" H x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass VaseItem: Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Murano Glass Vase Size: 9 inches high Date: 1950's Markings: Acid stamp on bottom Venini Murano Italia Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) was an Italian artist who started atSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA "Pezzato" glass vase, Murano, Fulvio Bianconi, circa 1951 (design), Venini, 1996 (finish)€600