Sold20221920's White Painted Cast Metal & Slag Glass Table Lamp, 22" High.1920's White Painted Cast Metal & Slag Glass Table Lamp, 22" High.See Sold Price
Sold2019Metal Overlay Slag Glass Table LampsDescription - Two painted metal overlay slag glass table lamps Dimensions - Green lamp: 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Slag Glass & Painted Metal Table LampDESCRIPTION: Slag glass and painted metal table lamp. Cast metal base with acanthus design painted in green, blue, and white. Eight panel slag glass shade with leaf and berry filigree painted red andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Slag Glass Panel Table LampEight(8) panel carmel slag glass table lamp. Painted metal base; 13.5in.H. x 9.5in.D.(shade)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ornate Metal & Slag Glass Table LampAntique Ornate Metal or bronze painted white table lamp with slag glass in shade and base. Measurements in inches: 28 high x 21 across Condition:One top panel has long crack, One socket does not work.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPCOLD PAINTED METAL BASE WITH FLORAL AND LEAF DESIGN. SIX PANEL SLAG GLASS SHADE. ORNATE GOLD PAINTED DECORATION. SHADE IS 18 1/4" D. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Metal Slag Glass Table LampCaramel slag glass table lamp, gilt cast metal base & frame with red painted flowers, double light sockets, 20-1/4" h, 15-1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Slag Glass Table LampDescription: This lot includes an antique slag glass table lamp. Base is made with a gold painted metal. Lamp is unmarked. See photos for details. Condition: Lamp is in good working condition. Shade aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts and Crafts Roycroft Style Table Lamp. Metal & SlagArts and Crafts Roycroft Style Table Lamp. Metal & Slag Glass Table Lamp. Domed shade with glass finial. Amber & white slag glass. Metal painted in gold finish.-- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel, Rare Teroca table lampHandel Rare Teroca table lamp USA, c. 1911patinated metal, painted slag glass 30 h x 24 dia in (76 x 61 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of base 'Handel'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Classical style slag glass and metal table lampfirst quarter-20th century; painted spelter classical style urn-form base, with ram's mask handles and putti and floral garland relief, pierced, gilded and painted metal with urn decoration and six slSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SLAG GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Painted white metal domed shade frame with cottage and forest scene, each of six sides has two panels, one blue and purple, one green. Cast iron base with classical detail.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Table LampBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.(Meriden, CT, 1852-1940)Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, painted metalbase marked "Bradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co."22 1/2 in. high, 19 in. diameter (shade)PSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Bradley & Hubbard Table Lamp.A Bradley & Hubbard Table Lamp. Painted patinated metal table lamp with a slag glass and painted metal shade. Base is marked, but shade is not 23" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel, rose trellis overlay table lampHandel Teroca line rose trellis overlay table lamp USA, c. 1915bronzed metal, painted caramel slag glass 22.5 h x 19.75 dia in (57 x 50 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to shade 'Handel Lamps PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Figural Slag Glass Table LampCirca 1900 with painted 16" diameter white metal hexagonal shade with cast floral wreaths with ribbons and carnal glass panels, base with stop fluted column with domed base on which a female fairy witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Slag 6 Panel Glass Metal Table LampsPair of slag 6 panel glass lamps with cream colored painted metal. Measure 14 in. tall x 6 in. wide x 5 in. across base. Weigh 10 lbs. Untested. Socket cover loose on one. If lot is absent of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeArt Nouveau table lamp with painted metal base and paneled slag glass lamp shade, 21" H x 18 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Table Lamp With Blue GlassHollywood regency table lamp with blue slag glass panels, white painted metal filigree shade. 4 candlestick shaped sockets. 45" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miller Overlaid Slag Glass Table LampAmerican. 1930s. Painted metal base and shade overlay. Slag glass panels. Replacement bulb sockets. Slag glass panels are free of chips or cracks. Shade: 14.5"L x 14.5"W. Lamp: 23.25"H. Base: 8"L x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Eight(8) Panel Glass Table LampEight(8) panel slag glass lamp. Painted metal base; 24in. H. x 19in. Diameter shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Slag glass table lamp4 panel Caramel slag glass sets in a metal frame with art deco metal base, gold accent painted base, 20 inches, shade measures 9 inches x 11 inches square, 2 panels damagedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBRADLEY & HUBBARD METAL-OVERLAY SLAG GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Boudoir Slag Glass Metal Table Lamp all rewired ready to use. Hgt 16" dia. Shade 10".$125(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel Slag Glass Table lamp signed (Rainaud) Lamp co. Original green paint on the$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesAMERICAN SLAG GLASS AND METAL OVERLAY ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP$100
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTIFFANY-STYLE LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.$100(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Carmel & blue green Slag Glass Table Lamp with base. Looks like Bradley & Hubbard.$75(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp found in Wabasha MN estate. Has 16 slag glass panels - hgt$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Gas Slag Glass Table Lamp - now electric - with unique brass base antique tulip shade$100
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Large 8 Carmel Slag Glass Table Lamp; with floral decoration. Hgt 25" dia. Of shade$150(1 bid)
May 05Kellie's Estate Sales1920s Overlay Slag Glass Table Lamp Standing at 22 inches tall, this lamp has a two-socket base and$5(1 bid)