Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, spottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, Mm3 sSee Sold Price
Sold20191797 Traite Maladies des ArmeesTraite De Medecine Clinique Sur Les Principales Maladies Des Armees.., by P J Roucher, Tome Premier, printed at Montpellier, L'An VI de la Republique (1797). Bound with Tome Second with own title leafSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert PansartWall mirror Engraved and églomisé mirrored glass. Atelier Pansard, 1940s 97x93x3 cm Literature: Per alcune note sull'opera di Pansard v.: Bruno Foucart, Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Yves Gastou, Les d�See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio cappuccina in legnoOrologio cappuccina in legno naturale, con mensola, macchina firmata: LES FRÉRES HUGUENIN, HORLOGERS DU ROY DE PRUSSE ET DE LA COUR A LA CHAUX DE FONDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anna Castelli FerrieriCoppia di poltrone mod. 4814 Abs, metallo laccato, gomma. Prod. Kartell, 1988 cm 78x68x96 Literature: Albrecht Bangert, Karl Michael Armer, Les années 80, Chêne, Hong-Kong, 1991, p. 59.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosen de Rosenstein Traité des Maladies des Enfans,Heading: Author: Rosen de Rosenstein, Nils Title: Traité des Maladies des Enfans, ouvrage qui est le fruit d’une Longue Observation, & Appuyé sur les faits les plus authentiques Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheque book Commerzbank Munich. Carnet de cheques de la Commerzbank de Munich.Carnet de cheques de la Commerzbank de Munich. Couverture totalement noircie par les flammes et la suie. Le carnet est complet, sauf deux cheques N° 926 et 927 . Mention manuscrite sur la deuxiemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiMobile contenitore Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in mogano, ottone. Fine anni '40 - inizio anni '50 cm 140x250x45 Expertise Gio Ponti Archives n. 17090/000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE Emmanuel (1839 - 1914) - Autograph letter signed£30
5 days LeftBonhamsPEDER MØRK MØNSTED (1859-1941) Vue sur les vieux palais (Parlement grec d'Athènes)€2,400
Featured4 days LeftJasper521749 METAPHYSICS PHYSICS MICROSCOPY 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique SCIENCE$550
6 days LeftForum AuctionsEinstein (Albert) "Le principe de relativité et ses conséquences dans la physique moderne", in£200
5 days LeftBonhamsTHANOS TSINGOS (1914-1965) Abstrait (signed 'Tsingos' lower rightoil on canvas)€5,000
5 days LeftBonhamsCHRISTOS CARAS (1930-2023) Nature morte (signed in Greek and dated '75' lower rightoil on canvas)€2,400
4 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE SERRURIER BOVY (1858-1910) Coiffeuse - table de toilette en pitchpin, mod. Campagne, 1902€1,200
5 days LeftChristie'sÉCUELLE, SON COUVERCLE ET SON PRÉSENTOIR EN VERMEIL D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVPreview Only