Sold2020Toy Books & Auctions FAO Schwarz, Ward Kimble, Tin ToyToy book lot. Tin Toys, Sand Pails, Bertoia early Catalogs, FAO Schwarz 1955 Catalog facsimile, Ward Kimble toy book, Old Toy Soldier catalog, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED AND ENAMELED TIN TOYS ANDVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED AND ENAMELED TIN TOYS AND ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising a sand pail by U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. having outdoor scene decoration with children, a smaller sand pail by J. CheinSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE DISNEY TOYSWOLVERINE REGISTER, SAND PAIL, TWO MECHANICAL TOYS IN BOXES, MICKEY CAR.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Sand Pails.First one made by A. Brone Toy Mfg Co. does have some scratching and loss. The second is smaller and depicts a farm, made by Ohio Art, does have some loss. The last shows animals. Condition (Good - VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx & Tin Toy Lot & Zeppelin Box & PailMarx Tin Suitcase Toy Banks, 1920s Zeppelin Sand Pail, Marx Zeppelin Box as shown, Giraffe on Wheels and Tin wind car. As is toy lot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pre War English Tin Litho Toys.One is a biscuit tin in the shape of a pram, marked on the bottom "The United Baking Society". Some pitting and oxidation inside the pram and on the push bar. The other piece is a sand pail, smaller sSee Sold Price
Sold202211 World's Smallest Toys Lot: Mini Care Bears, Pound Puppies, Doodletops, MicroPlexx Spiral Puzzle,11 World's Smallest Toys Lot: Mini Care Bears, Pound Puppies, Doodletops, MicroPlexx Spiral Puzzle, all NIB. Mini Hot Wheels Vehicles - New without plastic casing, Mini Sand Pail & Shovel Set.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE TOYSINCLUDING: WOOD/METAL ROULETTE WHEEL, MINIATURE SAND PAIL AND TALKING PLAPHONE 650. ROULETTE WHEEL 6 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 VINTAGE SAND TOYSIncludes Wolverine Bizzy Andy Trip Hammer and Ohio Art Water Toy with Pail and Shovel. Great colors and graphics. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Three Little Pigs Tin Litho Sand Toys.Pail with pedestal depicting the one pig building his house while the other two play instruments. Heavy wear inside pail, moderate to heavy scratching, also some edge wear to base. Pail is slightly miSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO TIN LITHO SEA SIDE SAND PAILS & SAND TOY151. TWO TIN LITHO SEA SIDE SAND PAILS & SAND TOY | Some fading to the paint of the small pail, otherwise (VG-Exc. Cond.) | Red, white and blue sand pails, plus a "Tur-Bay" sand toy. | 4" - 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018SAND PAILS & SAND TOYS (5)Litho tin; Ohio Art, Chein; normal wear; H-4 1/2" - 10", G-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY 8 T. CONN INC BROOKLYN VINTAGE TIN TOY SAND PAILS 7 1/2"H X 7"TRAY 8 T. CONN INC BROOKLYN VINTAGE TIN TOY SAND PAILS 7 1/2"H X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Sand Pails (8), litho on tin, large & mediumToy Sand Pails (8), litho on tin, large & medium "Mother Hubbard" theme; Ohio Art small & medium, includes "Elaine Ends Hileman" signed; medium Chein "Cowboys & Indian"; medium beach scene w/Airship pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tin Litho Toy Sand Pails & J Chein ShovelsSet of two vintage toy tin litho sand buckets / pail with 2 J. Chein litho sand shovels.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Sand Pails & Tin Containers.Includes: Chein Nursery Rhymes square sand pail, clean, in excellent condition. Sand pail with children and geese, scratches and paint chips, in very good condition. Ohio Art sprinkling can with DutchSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUESAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUESAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHOOLD WOMAN WHO LIVED IN A SHOE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021NURSERY RHYMES SQUARE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUPNURSERY RHYMES SQUARE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUEVINTAGE SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021NURSERY RHYMES SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGENURSERY RHYMES SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOWN SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUECLOWN SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE LONE RANGER SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGETHE LONE RANGER SAND PAIL TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGalileo Glass Thermometer & Floating Glass Sand Timer$30
2 days LeftStanton's Auctioneers & Realtors(2) 1927 Changer Parts Sand Casting Molds (by Charlie Weatherby & Victrola Monkey) & (4) Unmachined$10
May 03OAB AuctionsBill Mack Original Bonded Sand Relief Sculpture Serenity Female Signed Artwork$1,000
May 03Mynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Rookie Era Signed 1980s Sand Knit Chicago Bulls Jersey Beckett$7,400