Sold2017Arnold Hoffmann "Brooklyn Bridge" O/C(Russian/American, 1886-1966), signed, dated lower right "1936". Horizontal scratch through upper part of bridge, three scratches through signature, a few small spots. 48" high, 44" wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Hoffmann oilArnold Hoffmann (American 1886-1966)- Untitled- oil on masonite, 1934, signed Arnold Hoffmann / 1934 lower right. 12 1/2 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) LauraArnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Titled: LauraCreated 1937Signed and dated upper right.Oil on canvas.Dimensions: 20" X 16" and 24" X 20 1/4" Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Oil on Canvas, 1953, Portrait of a WomanArnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Oil on Canvas, 1953, Portrait of a Woman | Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed H 31.25", W 27". Provenance: Property from a Southfield, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966) Male PortraitArnold Hoffmann (American, 1886-1966)Untitled: Male PortraitCreated 1937Signed and dated lower right.Oil on canvas.Dimensions: 23 1/2" X 19 1/2" and 27" X 22 1/2" framed.Provenance: Estate of John BocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Milner Akers (1886 - 1966). Birches.Oil on board, 14 x 12 inches, signed and dated 1911 lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Matthew Podchernikoff (Russian/American,1886 - 1933)The painting is in very good conditions. conditions. Oil on canvas signed lower left. Measures 46.5"X 36.25 framed and 36.25 X 26.5" sight view. No repairs, just craquelure normal for its age. This loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedee Ozenfant 1947 painting Ships at PortOzenfant, Amedee (French, 1886-1966), Ships at Port, 1947, oil on canvas, 39.5 x 32 inches, signed lower right, KG47 inscribed on canvas reverse, Provenance: M. Knoedler Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Vivian AkersVivian Akers (American/Norwegian, 1886-1966), "Road to Town (Norway, Maine)," 1944, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, canvas: 37.5"h x 44.5"w, overall (with frame): 47.5"h x 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Arp (1886-1966) French/German, untitled abstract collage, signed verso, 4.25"Attributed to Jean Arp (1886-1966) French/German, untitled abstract collage, signed verso, 4.25" (11cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean ARP (1886-1966)Attributed to Jean ARP (1886-1966) Threshold Configuration Aluminum; signed and Numbered on the bottom XII / XXV 7 x 1.5 x 6.75 in - 17.5 x 4 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH -- GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARPJEAN ARP ( 1886 --1966) FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED. AND NUMBERED 3/8 SIZE 10.5 x 8 INCHES Base 4 x 9 x 7 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2022German - French Bronze Sculpture Jean ArpGerman - French Bronze Sculpture Jean Arp:Jean Arp ( 1886 -- 1966) German --French Bronze Sculpture: Signed:Size 7-1/4 inches high:Base 5 x 5 x 5 inches estate lot does not come with paper work : artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vivian Akers, Maine Landscape. Oil on CanvasAmerican (1886-1966). Rocky landscape of Maine with evergreen trees. Signed, lr, " V Akers, 1913". Inscribed as well. Sight:14.5"h x 19"w and overall: 18"h x 23"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arp, Black and White, Construction PaperJean Arp (also known as Hans Arp French-German, 1886-1966), abstract black and white, construction paper, labeled verso collection 64, signed and numbered 66/100, 15 1/2" h x 15 1/2" w. Provenance: frSee Sold Price
May 02The Rug LifeJEAN ARP (1886-1966) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS DADA RELIEFS, 29IN x 36IN$400
BonhamsThomas Arnold McGlynn (1878-1966) Blossom Time 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/4 x 27 1/4 in.$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BEN GOURION David (1886 - 1973) - Signed printed photograph£300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFlöter, Hubs Sammlung von 9 meist großformatigen OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen vom Filmset€350
7 days LeftBonhamsNorman Rockwell (1894-1978) Study for April Fool: Girl with Shopkeeper 16 x 15 1/4 in. (40.6 x 3...$16,000