Sold2023ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HENRYK BERLEWIHenrik Berlewi, Polish, 1894 to 1967, mixed media painting board depicting a Constructivist abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894. He became a painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewi’s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with the encouragSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewiâ€â„¢s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967) "Still Life" 1950-53, colour lithography on paper, 38 x 27.5 cm, signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'H. Berlewi 50-53' and described lower left: '3/XX', LITERATURE: -See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi, (1894 - 1967), "MECHANO-FAKTURA" lithography on paper 51 x 51 cm, Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. Henryk Berlewi: Born in 1894 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henrik Berlewi Geometric Mixed MediaAttributed to Henrik Berlewi, it does not a COA. Medium: geometric mixed media, 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner from France. Biography: 1894 - 1967. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITIONHENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION. Henryk Stazewski (1894 - 1988) Abstract Composition. Acrylic in Wood.Signed and dated on the reverse 'H.Stazewski'. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Polish, Abstract CompositionHenryk Stazewski 1894-1988 Polish, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on fiber board. Signed on Verso. Selling as Attributed without any documentation. Size: 20x20 image, 28.5x28.5 outside frame. ASKart: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Henryk Stazewski, Oil on canvas board.Attributed to Henryk Stazewski (1894-1988) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on canvas board, Size: 24" H x 30" W (inches), Date: 1978. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AtSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Henryk Stazewski - ORIGIN: Polish, (1894-1988) - TITLE/SUBJECT: Abstract Composition 1973 - SIGNED: H. Stazewski 1973 (centeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper,Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper, Geometric Composition. Signed lower right. Toning otherwise good condition. Sheet measures 7-7/8" H, 6-3/4" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO HENRYK STAZEWSKI (POLAND 1894-1988) INKATTRIBUTED TO HENRYK STAZEWSKI (POLAND 1894-1988) INK AND WATERCOLOR, AVANT-GRANDE COMPOSITION, SIGNED (VERSO). SHEET 5 X 9 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henryk Stazewski (Warschau/Varsavia 1894 – 1988)Abstract composition, 1973;Color lithograph, 65 x 83 cmSignatureProvenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC ON WOOD RELIEF PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, acrylic painting on wood mounted on masonite depicting an abstract composition, 1966. Signed, dated and stamped, on the backside. Framed. An original paper labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON WOOD PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1973. Signed and dated, on the backside. Henryk Stażewski was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY HENRYK STAZEWSKIHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition, 1981. Framed. Signed and dated on the back. Provenance: MorningStar eArt Group, NC, United States, ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING BY HENRYK STAZEWSKIHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1977. Signed and dated, on the backside. A paper label of an auction house is onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski (Abstract Composition) Oil on Board Painting, 1981Henryk Stazewski Oil on Board Painting, 1981 Signed on Verso20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) Henryk Stazewski, born in 1894 and passed away in 1988, was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEN NICHOLSON - Forms Times Three - Crayon and pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ben Nicholson (English, 1894-1982). Title: "Forms Times Three". Medium: Crayon and pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1967. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (324 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke).POUL HENNINGSEN (Denmark, 1894 - 1967) for LOUIS POULSEN. Ceiling lamp "Koglen" (Artichoke). Designed in 1957-1959 for the Langeliniepavillonen in Copenhagen. With 72 copper leaves set on 12 chrome-plSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price