Sold2022Montblanc Imperial Dragon Fountain Pen Limited EdMontblanc - Imperial Dragon Limited Edition Fountain Pen Model No. 28609 Limited 4183/5000 with an 18-karat bicolor B nib. Includes original display box, papers and outer packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Identified Confederate Cartridge Box: 18th South CarolinaClassic, domestically-produced Confederate cartridge box with the name “W.F. Hodge Co B 18 Reg SC” carved into its outer flap. The box originated from an old collection and is accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elena ClimentElena Climent Mexican, b. 1955 Parrot in Angangueo (Perico en Angangueo), 1996 Signed and dated Elena 96 (cr) Oil on canvas 18 × 24 inches (45.7 × 61.0 cm) Provenance: Acquired from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassstamped with the Bergman seal (B inside an urn)18 1/2 x 9 x 7 1/2 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerome Howard Smith, Letter to Fred DarvilleJerome Howard Smith(1861 - 1941)Letter to Fred Darvilleink and watercolor on paperinscribed on second page: "Yours, / J.H. Smith"24 x 18 in. (60.96 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New York<See Sold Price
Sold202267296: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure, 2001 Blown glass 71 x 18 x 18 inches (180.3 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Clars Auction, November 15, 2020, lot 6256. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Richard JolleyRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952), "Totem Figure," 2001, colored glass sculpture, signed and dated at base, overall (with base): 71"h x 18"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Earl Butler Oil On Canvas"Theodore Earl Butler Oil On Canvas" American b 1861 1936 oil on Canvas Beach Scene signed and Dated 1904. 18 3/4" Height x 27" WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELLHOEFISCHER BAROCK-KABINETTSCHRANK AUF EINEM GESTELL Wohl deutsch, Anfang 18. Jh. und spaeter Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert. H. 159,5 cm, B. 131 cm, T. 53 cm. UEber vier Kugelfuessen gedrechseltSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, DekorPAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, Dekor in Unterglasurblau und bunter Aufglasurbemalung. H. 40 cm. Auf den Wandungen und den Deckeln umlaufender Dekor: Palastdamen mit spieldenden KindeSee Sold Price
2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.71-1-1 - Latham CirPARCEL #68 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: LIGHTHOUSE COVE INC CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 018.071-0001-000.000-0000 SHOWN ON MAP AS 18.71-1-8, 18.71-1-9 18.71-2-7, 18.71-2-8, 18.71-2-9, 18.71-2-10, 18.71-2-11See Sold Price
Sold2022A STAINLESS STEEL CHRONOGRAPH MECHANICAL BRACELET WATCHSpeedmaster, Ref. 3578.51.00, limited edition of 5441 pieces, CIRCA 2006 Movement :Manual, cal. 1861, 18 jewels, signed Dial :Black dial with three subsidiary dials for constant seconds, 30-minute andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Niello-TcharkiRussland, 17./18.Jh. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert, graviert. Ungemarkt. Rundformen auf Klauen- und Kugelfüssen, zwei davon mit horizontalen, konturierten Griffen. Innen und aussen fein nielliert: flSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. FeuervergoldeteMahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Bronze, tlw. rot gefasst. Der sechsarmige, zornvolle Mahakala steht im Ausfallschritt nach rechts auf dem liegenden, elefantenköpfigen Gott VinaySee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.SAUERKLEE-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Calcedon, Nephirt, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 10 cm. Naturalistisch gearbeiteter Stngel mit rosafarbenen Blten und BltternSee Sold Price
Sold2016Damcan Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Kupfer, vergoldet.Damcan Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Kupfer, vergoldet. Schutzgottheit in zentralasiatischer Tracht mit breitkrempigem Hut, sitzend auf Maultier. Rechte Hand hlt Vajra. Linkes Attribut fehlt. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.KAMILLEN-STRAU Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Caldecon, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantbesatz. H. 13 cm. In einer kleinen Blumenvase naturalistische Wiedergabe eines KamillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanban-KastenJapan, 18./19.Jh. In der Art der Momoyama-Zeit. Lack im Kôdaiji-Stil. Rechteckige Schatulle mit gewölbtem Scharnierdeckel, Blumendekor verziert mit goldenem Hira-Makie und Einlegearbeiten aus PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four Egyptian Painted Limestone Canopic JarsA Set of Four Egyptian Painted Limestone Canopic Jars of the Sons of Horus New Kingdom, Dynasty 18, 1550-1307 B.C. Height of tallest example 10 1/4 inches. Note: Canopic jars were used to contain theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Rossi, AsleepDavis Rossi Asleep 1951limestone28 h × 30 w × 18 d in (71 × 76 × 46 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'D Rossi 1951'. Exhibited: AmerSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa Seated Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 20(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa Snake, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
19 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Koma-Bulsa Lizard, "kronkronbua"CHF 5
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAttr. To Willy Daro (Belgian, B. 20th C.) Love Birds Side Table$125(2 bids)